Products Overview

How to buy the best quality Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Leads?

How to buy the best quality Singlemode Fibre Optic Patch Leads?

News, Products Overview - April 09, 2019

Are all optic fibre patch cords created equal? Many people would answer yes to this question, as from first glance they all look…

See morefast_forward

New Renewable Energy Brochure has launched!

New Renewable Energy Brochure has launched!

News, Products Overview - March 26, 2019

Warren & Brown Technologies (WBT) is pleased to announce the release of our new 2019 renewable energy brochure. As demand…

See morefast_forward

What is the real difference between CAT6 and CAT6A?

What is the real difference between CAT6 and CAT6A?

News, Products Overview - March 25, 2019

Buy online now - all copper cabling products The history of data communications The history of data communications is closely…

See morefast_forward

CAT6A cables - Not all patch cords are created equal

CAT6A cables - Not all patch cords are created equal

Products Overview - March 24, 2019

The humble yet indispensable Cat 6a patch cord A quality structured cabling network is the foundation of every high performing…

See morefast_forward

Understanding the difference between CAT6A cable types

Understanding the difference between CAT6A cable types

Products Overview - March 22, 2019

CAT6A cable also referred to as Category 6A patch leads or cat 6a cables, is becoming the cable of choice for many structured…

See morefast_forward

New SC/APC Field Assembly Optical Connector

New SC/APC Field Assembly Optical Connector

Products Overview - February 19, 2019

The Warren & Brown SC/APC Mechanical Field Assembly Optical Connector (FAOC) is designed with a compact size in order to…

See morefast_forward

G652D Vs G657A2 Singlemode Optical Fibre Differences and Advantages

G652D Vs G657A2 Singlemode Optical Fibre Differences and Advantages

Products Overview - February 18, 2019

Bend it like never before! G652D and G657A2 specifications refer to the glass and cable construction of optical fibre and are…

See morefast_forward

On the raceway to a reliable network

On the raceway to a reliable network

Products Overview - January 30, 2019

Most readily available ducting raceway solution in Australia Lowest Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) ducting solution Recommended…

See morefast_forward

Choose a solution that works around your needs, not the opposite

Choose a solution that works around your needs, not the opposite

Products Overview - May 31, 2018

HypaFOX - The end to end MTP® cabling solution that promotes best practice and performance High Quality - The HypaFOX MTP cabling…

See morefast_forward

HypaFOX: The end to end MTP®/MPO cabling solution that has it all

HypaFOX: The end to end MTP®/MPO cabling solution that has it all

News, Products Overview - February 28, 2018

It’s 2018 and the need for speed and reliability places Data Centres around the world in a race to build networks that are…

See morefast_forward

Items 1 to 10 of 51 total

Show per page

Looking for optic fibre and copper communications equipment?

Contact us