Warren & Brown Blog

MTP Fibre connectivity in Data Centres – The HypaFOX high density advantage

MTP Fibre connectivity in Data Centres – The HypaFOX high density advantage

News, Products Overview - September 01, 2017

MTP®/MPO connectivity is now becoming more widely used in various network environments, including Data Centres, which benefit…

See morefast_forward

Expanded Beam Connectors for Harsh Environments

Expanded Beam Connectors for Harsh Environments

News, Products Overview - August 22, 2017

Expanded Beam connectors from QPC and Warren & Brown Technologies are available for a variety of applications. The expanded…

See morefast_forward

New fast setting Dexgreen 20D sealant

New fast setting Dexgreen 20D sealant

News - August 22, 2017

50% faster than 10B closure sealant. DexGreen has developed a faster-setting closure sealant to provide a quick setting product…

See morefast_forward

Warren & Brown Technologies to tackle Harsh Environments with new connectivity solution

Warren & Brown Technologies to tackle Harsh Environments with new connectivity solution

News, Press Releases - July 31, 2017

Media Release Monday 31st July 2017 Warren & Brown Technologies to tackle Harsh Environments with new connectivity solution…

See morefast_forward

Correct Installation of Dexgreen Closures

Correct Installation of Dexgreen Closures

Dexgreen - July 03, 2017

When using Dexgreen closures in the telecommunications network, it is imperative to follow all outlined work instructions. Always…

See morefast_forward

Introduction: MTP Fibre - How to manage polarity in MTP MPO parallel optical fibre links

Introduction: MTP Fibre - How to manage polarity in MTP MPO parallel optical fibre links

News - June 21, 2017

Parallel optics and MTP fibre optic cabling have proven to be an excellent solution for delivering 10G, 40G and 100G transmission…

See morefast_forward

Go the distance with OM4 optical fibre!

Go the distance with OM4 optical fibre!

News - June 13, 2017

OM3 and OM4 specifications refer to the glass and cable construction of optical fibre and are generally the fibres of choice…

See morefast_forward

Turn your network into a building asset with an Integrated Cabling Solution

Turn your network into a building asset with an Integrated Cabling Solution

News - May 24, 2017

Although cabling represents approximately 3-7% of the total ICT network cost, up to 50% of downtime issues are caused by poor…

See morefast_forward

Warren & Brown Technologies inducted into Victorian Manufacturing Hall of Fame

Warren & Brown Technologies inducted into Victorian Manufacturing Hall of Fame

News - May 11, 2017

Thursday 11th May 2017 Warren & Brown Technologies Pty Ltd (WBT), was inducted into the Victorian Manufacturing Hall of Fame…

See morefast_forward

Warren & Brown Technologies acquires AC Technologies

Warren & Brown Technologies acquires AC Technologies

Press Releases - May 01, 2017

Tuesday 2nd May 2017 Warren & Brown Technologies acquires AC TechnologiesExpands connectivity infrastructure offering for…

See morefast_forward

Items 91 to 100 of 176 total

Show per page

Looking for optic fibre and copper communications equipment?

Contact us