Warren & Brown Blog

Turn your network into a building asset with an Integrated Cabling Solution

Turn your network into a building asset with an Integrated Cabling Solution

News - May 24, 2017

Although cabling represents approximately 3-7% of the total ICT network cost, up to 50% of downtime issues are caused by poor…

See more...

Warren & Brown Technologies inducted into Victorian Manufacturing Hall of Fame

Warren & Brown Technologies inducted into Victorian Manufacturing Hall of Fame

News - May 11, 2017

Thursday 11th May 2017 Warren & Brown Technologies Pty Ltd (WBT), was inducted into the Victorian Manufacturing Hall of Fame…

See more...

Warren & Brown Technologies acquires AC Technologies

Warren & Brown Technologies acquires AC Technologies

Press Releases - May 01, 2017

Tuesday 2nd May 2017 Warren & Brown Technologies acquires AC TechnologiesExpands connectivity infrastructure offering for…

See more...

What you need to know about the AS/NZS 3084:2017 standards update - Telecommunications pathways and spaces for commercial buildings

What you need to know about the AS/NZS 3084:2017 standards update - Telecommunications pathways and spaces for commercial buildings

News - April 26, 2017

This Joint Australian/New Zealand Standard was prepared by Joint Technical Committee CT-001, Communications Cabling for Commercial…

See more...

Closure installation done the right way - Dexgreen and WBT April 2017 eNews

Closure installation done the right way - Dexgreen and WBT April 2017 eNews

Dexgreen - April 18, 2017

When using Dexgreen closures in the telecommunications network, it is imperative to ensure that correct product handling and…

See more...

Improve fibre optic cable patch cord management in Data Racks – New Ducting products

Improve fibre optic cable patch cord management in Data Racks – New Ducting products

News - April 13, 2017

The Warren and Brown optical fibre ducting raceway is an Australian made solution for managing, routing and protecting fiber…

See more...

High-density performance at your fingertips

High-density performance at your fingertips

Products Overview - February 23, 2017

Optical fibre pull tab LC duplex uniboot patch cords Increasing density in patching fields provides many benefits, including…

See more...

How to manage polarity in MTP® / MPO backbone and duplex optical fibre links

How to manage polarity in MTP® / MPO backbone and duplex optical fibre links

News - January 19, 2017

New Product –  LC-LC push & pull tab duplex patch cords Managing polarity in duplex optical fibre links is essential…

See more...

The difference between OS1 and OS2 optical fibre. Why it matters?

The difference between OS1 and OS2 optical fibre. Why it matters?

News, Products Overview - November 14, 2016

Specifying the right type of optical fibre will ensure that you have the best performing product for your application. There…

See more...

CAT6 and CAT6A Pre-term Copper Bundles

CAT6 and CAT6A Pre-term Copper Bundles

Products Overview - August 22, 2016

Rapid deployment without compromising performance Over the last decade, CAT6 and CAT6A cables and connectors have become an indispensable…

See more...

Items 101 to 110 of 179 total

Show per page