Breakout cable, 6 fibre singlemode 2.0, ONS

In stock
Stock Code
112X130

Please specify the length of the required cable under the quantity field. (For example, "Qty 1" means that the cable will be 1m in length):

A$11.94 Incl. GST
favorite Add to Wish List

This 6 fibre Break-Out Cable is used in Exchanges or CO’s to provide a connection for optical fibre transmission systems. It consists of 6 x Ø2.0mm dia tight buffered fibre cords with: a 900µm core; Kevlar strength yarn and a LSZH (FR) coloured sheath. Each cord is individually coloured. The single mode fibre used is G652D type. 

  • Fibre Type G652D tight buffer 
  • Mode field diameter at 1310nm: 8.9 - 9.5µm 
  • Cladding Diameter: 125 + 0.7µm 
  • Protective Coating (primary) diameter: 245 + 7µm 
  • Fibre Attenuation: < 0.36dB/km @ 1310nm and < 0.22dB/km @ 1550nm 
  • Tight buffer material: LSZH 
  • Tight Buffer diameter: Ø0.9 + 0.05mm   

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

Looking for optic fibre and copper communications equipment?

Contact us