LC - LC duplex uniboot multimode OM4 violet fibre optic patch cord

In stock
Stock Code
T991052-72
  • LSZH fibre optic patch leads
  • OM4 Violet fibre patch leads – bend insensitive fibre
  • Flexible boots
  • Quality components
  • Suitable for OM3 fibre networks and connectivity components. Backwards compatible
  • Suitable for Data Centre and other Telecom networks
from A$18.95 Incl. GST
favorite Add to Wish List
Every connector assembly supplied by WBT is made using quality parts in a high-quality termination facility, according to recognised and approved international standards. The quality and inspection procedures employed, ensure only high quality, individually inspected and approved pigtails and patch cords are supplied. Therefore, customers can have confidence in knowing that the product supplied will perform reliably to a high standard in the telecommunications and data networks for many years. Each patch cord is individually inspected and tested at the time of production.
  • LC duplex uniboot connectors
  • Multimode OM4 aqua and violet fibre options
  • LSZH sheath
  • Uniboot, slim cable design. 2mm OD for duplex cable
  • Complies with ANSI, Bellcore, TIA / EIA, IEC standards

Multimode connectors performance information:

SC ST FC LC
Ferrule

2.5 mm dia
Zirconia

2.5 mm dia
Zirconia

2.5 mm dia
Zirconia

1.25 mm dia
Zirconia

Standard polish UPC UPC UPC UPC
Insertion loss

0.2 dB typ
0.3 dB max

0.2 dB typ
0.4 dB max

0.2 dB typ
0.3 dB max

0.2 dB typ
0.3 dB max

Return loss 35 dB 35 dB 35 dB 35 dB
Terminations >500 >500 >500 >500
Service temp. °C --20 to +60 -20 to +60 -20 to +60 -20 to +60

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

Looking for optic fibre and copper communications equipment?

Contact us