LC - LC push & pull tab duplex uniboot singlemode fibre optic patch cord

In stock
Stock Code
T990442-62
  • LSZH fibre optic patch leads
  • Singlemode optical fibre - G657.A2 – bend insensitive fibre
  • Flexible boots
  • Quality components
  • Suitable for Data Centre and other Telecom networks
from A$23.63 Incl. GST
favorite Add to Wish List

Every connector assembly supplied by WBT is made using quality parts in a high-quality termination facility, according to recognised and approved international standards. The quality and inspection procedures employed, ensure only high quality, individually inspected and approved pigtails and patch cords are supplied. Therefore, customers can have confidence in knowing that the product supplied will perform reliably to a high standard in the telecommunications and data networks for many years. Each patch cord is individually inspected and tested at the time of production

  • LC duplex uniboot connectors
  • Singlemode OS1 (G657A2) fibre options
  • LSZH sheath
  • Uniboot, slim cable design. 2mm OD for duplex cable
  • Push/pull tab allows for easy connection and disconnection around congested patching areas
  • Complies with ANSI, Bellcore, TIA / EIA, IEC standards

Singlemode connectors performance information:

SC ST FC LC LC/A SC/A
Ferrule

2.5 mm dia
Zirconia

2.5 mm dia
Zirconia

2.5 mm dia
Zirconia

1.25 mm dia
Zirconia

1.25 mm dia Zirconia
end angle 8°

2.5 mm dia Zirconia
end angle 8°

Standard polish UPC UPC UPC UPC APC APC
Insertion loss

0.2 dB typ
0.3 dB max

0.2 dB typ
0.4 dB max

0.2 dB typ
0.3 dB max

0.2 dB typ
0.3 dB max

0.2 dB typ 0.2 dB typ
Return loss ≤50-55 dB ≤50-55 dB ≤50-55 dB ≤50-55 dB ≤60-65 dB ≤60-65 dB
Terminations >500 >500 >500 >500 >500 >500
Service temp. °C -20 to +70 -20 to +70 -20 to +70 -20 to +70 -20 to +70 -20 to +70

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

Looking for optic fibre and copper communications equipment?

Contact us