MTP/MPO standard cassette (Front Access Only) 24 fibre LC, multimode OM4, violet

MTP/MPO standard cassette (Front Access Only) 24 fibre LC, multimode OM4, violet

MTP/MPO standard cassette 24 fibre LC, multimode OM4, violet

MTP/MPO standard cassette 24 fibre LC, multimode OM4, violet

MTP/MPO standard cassette 12 fibre LC, multimode OM4, violet

MTP/MPO standard cassette 12 fibre LC, multimode OM4, violet

MTP/MPO standard cassette (Front Access Only) 24 fibre LC, multimode OM4, violet

The modular system allows for rapid deployment of high-density data centre infrastructure, as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during MAC’s. Cassettes can be mounted in 1RU or 3RU HypaFOX patch panels. The slim design cassettes allow for rapid deployment with its innovative quick release install method.

Availability: In stock
WBT P/N
HXCS03J6G2Z3XX
Call us for a price or send enquiry

HypaFOX MTP®/MPO cassette modules provide a secure transition between MTP®/MPO and LC or SC connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP®/MPO trunk cables with LC or SC patching. These flexible cassette modules can cater for ultra high-density applications of up to 36LC fibres per cassette or for low to medium densities of 12 or 24 fibres.

The modular system allows for rapid deployment of high-density data centre infrastructure, as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during MAC’s. Cassettes can be mounted in 1RU or 3RU HypaFOX patch panels. The slim design cassettes allow for rapid deployment with its innovative quick release install method.

All multimode cassettes provide leading quality and reliability with either standard or elite MTP®/MPO connectors and OM4 fibre as standard product options.

More Information
MTP MPO connector MTP Standard
Fibre Type OM4
Fibre Capacity 24F
Product Features
  • Features OM4 fibre as standard (OM3 also available)
  • Standard MTP®/MPO connectors
  • High-performance LC/UPC connectors
  • Fibre capacity - 24F
  • Polarity A, B or C (polarity B features B1 and B2 cassette options)
  • Front access cassette with LC and MTP®/MPO adaptors at the front of the cassette
  • Suitable for use with any HypaFOX patch panel, including 300mm deep rack version
  • Designed for use when rear cable access is not possible
  • Colour - Violet
  • Features OM4 fibre as standard (OM3 also available)
  • Standard MTP®/MPO connectors
  • High-performance LC/UPC connectors
  • Fibre capacity - 24F
  • Polarity A, B or C (polarity B features B1 and B2 cassette options)
  • Front access cassette with LC and MTP®/MPO adaptors at the front of the cassette
  • Suitable for use with any HypaFOX patch panel, including 300mm deep rack version
  • Designed for use when rear cable access is not possible
  • Colour - Violet