Patch only slide out panel, 19 inch, 24 pair, LC duplex through adaptors

In stock
Stock Code
TC2701P24LCDAT
A$438.37 Incl. GST
favorite Add to Wish List

This 1RU sliding drawer module is used to house patching facilities in an optical fibre termination rack. It may be front or rear mounted in a 19 inch rack. Provided is a 24 position, flat patch panel at the front face, which includes 12 x LC duplex connectors (24 ports) installed. All mounting hardware is supplied and the unit is configured ready to install. The unit has a universal rear entry for the external cable, which allows entry from either side. It is also provided with a gland for cable location.

  • Supplied with LC Duplex installed in the tray
  • All mounting hardware and accessories is supplied
  • Easy to install and configure
  • High Density - 24 Ports in 1RU of rack space
  • Splice and Patch versions also available
  • Also available in multimode OM3 and OM4 versions

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

Looking for optic fibre and copper communications equipment?

Contact us