MPO-MTP Fibre Optics

MPO-MTP Fibre Optics

The latest innovation from WBT, provides up to 144F LC fibres in 1RU of rack space. In addition, many cable management features have been included in the solution, ensuring supreme reliability and ease of use. Large volumes of connected patch cords need to be adequately managed around patching fields, in vertical and horizontal cable managers and in cable pathways.The high density MTP®/MPO solution from WBT is the perfect balance between density and usability, as well as providing excellent cable and connector protection and management.

Filter
Set Descending Direction

27 items

per page
View as Grid List
  1. WBT P/N: HXCS06K3G2Z6XX

    MTP/MPO elite cassette 12 fibre SC, multimode OM4, aqua
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  2. WBT P/N: HXCS07K3G2Z6XX

    MTP/MPO elite cassette (Front Access Only) 12 fibre SC, multimode OM4, aqua
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  3. WBT P/N: HXFF04Z6PXXXXS

    MTP/MPO trunk cables, 24 fibres (2 x 12F), multimode OM4, aqua
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  4. WBT P/N: HXFF06Z6PXXXXS

    MTP/MPO trunk cables, 24 fibres (1 x 24F), multimode OM4, aqua
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  5. WBT P/N: HXFF08Z6PXXXXS

    MTP/MPO trunk cables, 36 fibres (3 x 12F), multimode OM4, aqua
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  6. WBT P/N: HXFF10Z6PXXXXS

    MTP/MPO trunk cables, 48 fibres (4 x 12F), multimode OM4, aqua
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  7. WBT P/N: HXFF14Z6PXXXXS

    MTP/MPO trunk cables, 72 fibres (6 x 12F), multimode OM4, aqua
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  8. WBT P/N: HXFF02Z6PXXXXS

    MTP/MPO trunk cables, 12 fibres, multimode OM4, aqua
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  9. WBT P/N: HXFF18Z6PXXXXS

    MTP/MPO trunk cables, 144 fibres (12 x 12F), multimode OM4, aqua
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
Filter
Set Descending Direction

27 items

per page
View as Grid List