MPO-MTP Fibre Optics

MPO-MTP Fibre Optics

The latest innovation from WBT, provides up to 144F LC fibres in 1RU of rack space. In addition, many cable management features have been included in the solution, ensuring supreme reliability and ease of use. Large volumes of connected patch cords need to be adequately managed around patching fields, in vertical and horizontal cable managers and in cable pathways.The high density MTP®/MPO solution from WBT is the perfect balance between density and usability, as well as providing excellent cable and connector protection and management.

Filter
Set Descending Direction

52 items

Page
per page
View as Grid List
  1. WBT P/N: HXGF02Z6H5XXXS

    MTP/MPO array cable, 12 fibres x LC/UPC simplex multimode OM4, aqua
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  2. WBT P/N: HXGF12Z6H5XXXS

    MTP/MPO array cable, 12 fibres x LC/UPC (6 x 12 LC duplex) multimode OM4, aqua
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  3. WBT P/N: HXCS06K2G2Z2XX

    MTP/MPO standard cassette 12 fibre SC/A, singlemode
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  4. WBT P/N: HXCS07K2G2Z2XX

    MTP/MPO standard cassette (Front Access Only) 12 fibre SC/A, singlemode
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  5. WBT P/N: HXCS01K6G2Z3XX

    MTP/MPO standard cassette 36 fibre LC, multimode OM4, aqua
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  6. WBT P/N: HXCS02K6G2Z3XX

    MTP/MPO standard cassette 24 fibre LC, multimode OM4, aqua
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  7. WBT P/N: HXCS03K6G2Z3XX

    MTP/MPO standard cassette (Front Access Only) 24 fibre LC, multimode OM4, aqua
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  8. WBT P/N: HXCS04K6G2Z3XX

    MTP/MPO standard cassette 12 fibre LC, multimode OM4, aqua
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  9. WBT P/N: HXCS05K6G2Z3XX

    MTP/MPO standard cassette (Front Access Only) 12 fibre LC, multimode OM4, aqua
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
Filter
Set Descending Direction

52 items

Page
per page
View as Grid List