MPO-MTP Fibre Optics

MPO-MTP Fibre Optics

The latest innovation from WBT, provides up to 144F LC fibres in 1RU of rack space. In addition, many cable management features have been included in the solution, ensuring supreme reliability and ease of use. Large volumes of connected patch cords need to be adequately managed around patching fields, in vertical and horizontal cable managers and in cable pathways.The high density MTP®/MPO solution from WBT is the perfect balance between density and usability, as well as providing excellent cable and connector protection and management.

Filter
Set Descending Direction

46 items

per page
View as Grid List
  1. MTP/MPO elite cassette 24 fibre LC, multimode OM4, violet
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  2. MTP/MPO elite cassette (Front Access Only) 24 fibre LC, multimode OM4, violet
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  3. MTP/MPO elite cassette 12 fibre LC, multimode OM4, violet
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  4. MTP/MPO elite cassette (Front Access Only) 12 fibre LC, multimode OM4, violet
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  5. MTP/MPO array cable, 12 fibres x LC/UPC simplex multimode OM4, violet
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  6. MTP/MPO array cable, 12 fibres x LC/UPC (6 x 12 LC duplex) multimode OM4, violet
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  7. Singlemode monitoring cassette, splitter 10 x 50:50 LC
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  8. Multimode monitoring cassette, splitter 12 x 50:50 LC
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  9. Singlemode monitoring cassette, splitter 12 x 90:10 LC
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
Filter
Set Descending Direction

46 items

per page
View as Grid List