MPO-MTP Fibre Optics

MPO-MTP Fibre Optics

The latest innovation from WBT, provides up to 144F LC fibres in 1RU of rack space. In addition, many cable management features have been included in the solution, ensuring supreme reliability and ease of use. Large volumes of connected patch cords need to be adequately managed around patching fields, in vertical and horizontal cable managers and in cable pathways.The high density MTP®/MPO solution from WBT is the perfect balance between density and usability, as well as providing excellent cable and connector protection and management.

Filter
Set Descending Direction

138 items

Page
per page
View as Grid List
  1. WBT P/N: HXGF01Z6H5XXXS

    MTP/MPO array cable, 12 fibres x SC/UPC multimode OM4, aqua
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  2. WBT P/N: HXGF02Z6H5XXXS

    MTP/MPO array cable, 12 fibres x LC/UPC simplex multimode OM4, aqua
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  3. WBT P/N: HXGF12Z6H5XXXS

    MTP/MPO array cable, 12 fibres x LC/UPC (6 x 12 LC duplex) multimode OM4, aqua
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  4. WBT P/N: HXHF06Z6PXXXS

    MTP/MPO patch cords, 24 fibres (1 x 24F) multimode OM4, aqua
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  5. WBT P/N: HXHF04Z6PXXXS

    MTP/MPO patch cords, 24 fibres (2 x 12F) multimode OM4, aqua
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  6. WBT P/N: HXHF02Z6PXXXS

    MTP/MPO patch cords, 12 fibres multimode OM4, aqua
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  7. WBT P/N: HXTS12U1W1

    1RU modular patch panel, flex, easy access, 4 slots
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  8. WBT P/N: HXPS02P2

    HypaFOX patch module, 9 ports, MTP, polarity B
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  9. WBT P/N: HXTS12U2W1

    2RU modular patch panel, flex, easy access, 8 slots
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
Filter
Set Descending Direction

138 items

Page
per page
View as Grid List