1RU modular patch panel, flex, easy access, 4 slots

1RU modular patch panel, flex, easy access, 4 slots

MTP/MPO array cable, 12 fibres x SC/UPC multimode OM4,  MTP ELITE, aqua, male, 5m

MTP/MPO array cable, 12 fibres x SC/UPC multimode OM4, MTP ELITE, aqua, male, 5m

1RU modular patch panel, slim/flex version, easy access, 4 slots

1RU modular patch panel, slim/flex version, easy access, 4 slots

1RU modular patch panel, flex, easy access, 4 slots

Availability: In stock
WBT P/N
HXTS12U1W1
Call us for a price or send enquiry

HypaFOX patch panels are required in order to securely house MTP®/MPO cassettes and patch modules, which are available separately. Patch panels are available as either flat or angled versions. The patch panels also feature an innovative quick release clip mechanism, for easy and fast installation and removal of cassettes.

In addition, a rear cable management tray, suitable for storing excess cable length, is available as an optional extra for both angled or flat units. The modular system enables fast and effective deployment of services and accepts any HypaFOX cassette or patch module, thereby providing great versatility and flexibility.

 

Suitable for:

  • MTP®/MPO to LC/SC cassettes
  • MTP®/MPO patch modules
  • Monitoring, splitter and custom fibre optic link modules
  • Fibre optic patch modules 
  • RJ45 copper modules

Available options:

  • Mounting positions: Mid & front mount
  • Cassettes compatibility: MTP®/MPO front and rear
  • Finish: Black or Grey & Black
  • Rack mounting: 19" or 21"
  • RU size: 1RU or 2RU
More Information
Size 1RU
Product Features
  • HypaFOX MTP®/MPO cassettes can be installed from the front of the patch panel (cassettes ordered separately)
  • Hinged front cover
  • Can be front or mid mounted
  • Fibre management and routing area at the front of patch panel
  • Quick release locking clips for easy installation and removal of cassettes
  • 1RU or 2RU designs
  • Removable cable management base and hinged cover (flex)
  • Accepts HypaFOX MTP®/MPO cassettes or patch modules
  • Available with various mounting bracket options
Specifications

  • HypaFOX MTP®/MPO cassettes can be installed from the front of the patch panel (cassettes ordered separately)
  • Hinged front cover
  • Can be front or mid mounted
  • Fibre management and routing area at the front of patch panel
  • Quick release locking clips for easy installation and removal of cassettes
  • 1RU or 2RU designs
  • Removable cable management base and hinged cover (flex)
  • Accepts HypaFOX MTP®/MPO cassettes or patch modules
  • Available with various mounting bracket options