Cassettes

MTP®/MPO cassettes provide secure transitions between MTP®/MPO and LC or SC connectors. These versatile cassette modules seamlessly interconnect MTP®/MPO trunk cables with LC or SC patching, catering to various densities. The HXC Series accommodates up to 36LC fibres per cassette for ultra high-density applications, or 12 or 24 fibres per cassette for low to medium densities. Its modular system allows rapid deployment of high-density data centre infrastructure, facilitating troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds, and changes. The z-slim design cassettes with quick-release install method make for easy mounting in 1RU, 2RU or 4RU WBT patch panels. Multimode cassettes feature Elite MTP® connectors and OM4 fibre as standard options, while single-mode cassettes offer an upgrade to Elite MTP® connectors. The HZC Series, designed for ultra high-density requirements, accommodates up to 36LC fibre per cassette, offering optimal flexibility and seamless integration of MTP®/MPO trunk cables with LC or SC patching. Upgrade your network seamlessly with HXC and HZC Series – MTP®/MPO cassettes, optimizing connectivity and enhancing overall performance. Explore our range of options today for a networking solution tailored to your specific requirements.

Filter
Set Descending Direction

33 Items

per page
View as Grid List
  1. WBT P/N: HZCS02K3G2Z6PXX

    MTP/MPO to LC Multimode OM4 cassettes, 8 fibre, Z-Slim
  2. WBT P/N: HZCS02K1G2Z5PXX

    MTP/MPO to LC Singlemode cassettes, 8 fibre, Z-Slim
  3. WBT P/N: HZCS02K2G2Z5PXX

    MTP/MPO to LC/A Singlemode cassettes, 8 fibre, Z-Slim
  4. WBT P/N: HXCS04K6G2Z3XX

    MTP/MPO cassette 12 fibre LC, multimode OM4, aqua
    As low as A$359.91
  5. WBT P/N: HXCS06K3G2Z6XX

    MTP/MPO elite cassette 12 fibre SC, multimode OM4, aqua
    As low as A$302.95
  6. WBT P/N: HXCS06K3G2Z3XX

    MTP/MPO standard cassette 12 fibre SC, multimode OM4, aqua
    As low as A$290.39
  7. WBT P/N: HXCS06K2G2Z2XX

    MTP/MPO cassette 12 fibre SC/A, singlemode
    As low as A$359.58
  8. WBT P/N: HZCS03K3G2Z6PXX

    MTP/MPO to LC multimode OM4 cassettes, 12 fibre, Z-Slim
    As low as A$200.37
  9. WBT P/N: HZCS03K1G2Z5PXX

    MTP/MPO to LC singlemode cassettes, 12 fibre, Z-Slim
    As low as A$257.93
  10. WBT P/N: HZCS03K2G2Z5PXX

    MTP/MPO to LC/A Singlemode cassettes, 12 fibre, Z-Slim
  11. WBT P/N: HXCS02K6G2Z6XX

    MTP/MPO cassette 24 fibre LC, multimode OM4, aqua
    As low as A$527.05
  12. WBT P/N: HXCS03K6G2Z3XX

    MTP/MPO cassette (Front Access Only) 24 fibre LC, multimode OM4, aqua
    As low as A$468.50
  13. WBT P/N: HXCS03K4G2Z5XX

    MTP/MPO cassette (Front Access Only) 24 fibre LC, singlemode
    As low as A$610.46
  14. WBT P/N: HXCS02K4G2Z2XX

    MTP/MPO cassette 24 fibre LC, singlemode
    As low as A$610.46
  15. WBT P/N: HXCS02K5G2Z2XX

    MTP/MPO standard cassette 24 fibre LC/A, singlemode
    As low as A$546.39
  16. WBT P/N: HXCS01K6G2Z3XX

    MTP/MPO cassette 36 fibre LC, multimode OM4, aqua
    As low as A$708.96
  17. WBT P/N: HXCS01K4G2Z2XX

    MTP/MPO cassette 36 fibre LC, singlemode
    As low as A$834.05
  18. WBT P/N: HXCS01K5G2Z2XX

    MTP/MPO standard cassette 36 fibre LC/A, singlemode
    As low as A$938.74
  19. WBT P/N: HXCS06K1G2Z5XX

    MTP/MPO elite cassette 12 fibre SC, singlemode
    Out of stock
  20. WBT P/N: HXCS04K5G2Z5XX

    MTP/MPO elite cassette 12 fibre LC/A, singlemode
    Out of stock
  21. WBT P/N: HXCS05K6G2Z6XX

    MTP/MPO cassette (Front Access Only) 12 fibre LC, multimode OM4, aqua
    Out of stock
  22. WBT P/N: HXCS05K6G2Z3XX

    MTP/MPO standard cassette (Front Access Only) 12 fibre LC, multimode OM4, aqua
    Out of stock
  23. WBT P/N: HXCS04K4G2Z5XX

    MTP/MPO cassette 12 fibre LC, singlemode
    Out of stock
  24. WBT P/N: HXCS05K4G2Z5XX

    MTP/MPO cassette (Front Access Only) 12 fibre LC, singlemode
    Out of stock
  25. WBT P/N: HXCS07K3G2Z6XX

    MTP/MPO elite cassette (Front Access Only) 12 fibre SC, multimode OM4, aqua
    Out of stock
  26. WBT P/N: HXCS05K5G2Z5XX

    MTP/MPO elite cassette (Front Access Only) 12 fibre LC/A, singlemode
    Out of stock
  27. WBT P/N: HXCS05K5G2Z2XX

    MTP/MPO standard cassette (Front Access Only) 12 fibre LC/A, singlemode
    Out of stock
  28. WBT P/N: HXCS04K5G2Z2XX

    MTP/MPO standard cassette 12 fibre LC/A, singlemode
    Out of stock
  29. WBT P/N: HXCS03K5G2Z2XX

    MTP/MPO cassette (Front Access Only) 24 fibre LC/A, singlemode
    Out of stock
  30. WBT P/N: HXCS02K5G2Z5XX

    MTP/MPO elite cassette 24 fibre LC/A, singlemode
    Out of stock
  31. WBT P/N: HXCS01K5G2Z5XX

    MTP/MPO elite cassette 36 fibre LC/A, singlemode
    Out of stock
  32. WBT P/N: HXCS07K2G2Z2XX

    MTP/MPO cassette (Front Access Only) 12 fibre SC/A, singlemode
    Out of stock
  33. WBT P/N: HXCS07K1G2Z2XX

    MTP/MPO cassette (Front Access Only) 12 fibre SC, singlemode
    Out of stock
Filter
Set Descending Direction

33 Items

per page
View as Grid List