MTP/MPO array cable, 12 fibres x LC/UPC (6 x 12 LC duplex) multimode OM4, violet

MTP/MPO array cable, 12 fibres x LC/UPC (6 x 12 LC duplex) multimode OM4, violet

MTP/MPO array cable, 12 fibres x LC/UPC simplex  multimode OM4, violet

MTP/MPO array cable, 12 fibres x LC/UPC simplex multimode OM4, violet

MTP/MPO array cable, 12 fibres x SC/APC singlemode

MTP/MPO array cable, 12 fibres x SC/APC singlemode

MTP/MPO array cable, 12 fibres x LC/UPC (6 x 12 LC duplex) multimode OM4, violet

  • OM4 multimode fibre, female or male
  • 12 x LC/UPC (6 x LC duplex) connectors
  • LSZH jacket
  • Violet
  • MTP Elite or MTP Standard
WBT P/N
HXGF12Z6H5XXXV
Call us for a price or send enquiry
HypaFOX MTP MPO ruggedised array cables feature multi-fibre MTP MPO connectors at one end and individual LC or SC connectors at the opposite end. The array cable assemblies provide a transition between multi fibre and single fibre connectors and can be used for connecting directly to active equipment and/or MTP MPO cassettes. The single fibre array cable breakout length can be provided as a standard configuration or can be manufactured to custom lengths.
More Information
Fibre Type OM4
Fibre Capacity 12F
  • Available with OM4 multimode fibre (multimode OM3 also available)
  • Choice of 4 connector options: MTP Elite, MTP Standard, Low Loss (LL), MPO Standard
  • 12 & 24 fibre micro-cable trunk assemblies
  • LSZH jacket
  • Standard breakout length - 700mm
  • Staggered breakouts available
  • Female or male MTP MPO connectors
  • Factory terminated and tested
  • Variety of standard connector interfaces - LC, LC duplex uniboot, LC duplex push pull tab, SC, etc.
  • Choice of standard or custom breakout lengths
  • Ruggedised cable construction allows for direct connection between backbone and active equipment
  • Fast production and delivery times
  • Available colours - Aqua, Violet