MTP/MPO array cable, 12 fibres x SC/APC singlemode

In stock
Stock Code
HXGF01Z5H4XXXS
  • Singlemode G657A2 fibre, female or male
  • 12 x SC/APC connectors
  • LSZH jacket
  • MTP Elite or MTP Standard
from
HypaFOX MTP MPO ruggedised array cables feature multi-fibre MTP MPO connectors at one end and individual LC or SC connectors at the opposite end. The array cable assemblies provide a transition between multi fibre and single fibre connectors and can be used for connecting directly to active equipment and/or MTP MPO cassettes. The single fibre array cable breakout length can be provided as a standard configuration or can be manufactured to custom lengths.
  • Available with OS1 singlemode fibre
  • Choice of 4 connector options: MTP Elite, MTP Standard, Low Loss (LL), MPO Standard
  • 12 & 24 fibre Micro-cable trunk assemblies
  • LSZH jacket
  • Standard breakout length - 700mm
  • Staggered breakouts available
  • Female or male MTP connectors
  • Factory terminated and tested
  • Variety of standard connector interfaces - LC, LC duplex uniboot, LC duplex push pull tab, SC, etc.
  • Choice of standard or custom breakout lengths
  • Ruggedised cable construction allows for direct connection between backbone and active equipment
  • Fast production and delivery times

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

Looking for optic fibre and copper communications equipment?

Contact us