Optical Fibre Products

Warren & Brown has proven to be the industry leader in Optical Fibre cable management technology. Our vast array of solutions for internal and external plant networks continues to expand on a weekly basis. Included in the range are Optical Distribution Frames (ODFs), subracks and fibre patch panels, optical fibre patch cords with optional Grade A connectors as well as a complete range of FTTH solutions including wall boxes, closures and Fibre Distribution Hubs.

Filter
Set Descending Direction

77 items

Page
per page
View as Grid List
  1. WBT P/N: TC2731SPL005-609

    Sliding FOBOT, splice & patch panel up to 144 fibre (1RU, 2RU, 3RU)
    As low as A$412.50
  2. WBT P/N: 634-series

    Low Profile LC, LC/A Duplex uniboot, reversible polarity push/pull tab patch cords
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  3. WBT P/N: 116x02

    Singlemode attenuator SC/A +20dbm power

    Starting at A$42.90

  4. WBT P/N: 115x240

    MPO low loss female G657A2 loopback connector
    A$207.58
  5. WBT P/N: 7006-ODF

    7006 series FTPs (1RU), up to 96-fibre for ODF
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  6. WBT P/N: 7006-EQUIPMENT-RACK

    7006 series FTPs (1RU), up to 96-fibre for Equipment Racks (600mm deep+)
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  7. WBT P/N: 7106-MTP

    7106 series FTPs (1RU), 432 fibre for ODF and Equipment Rack
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  8. WBT P/N: 60083221031081

    Fibre optic patch panel, Splice/Patch, SC/A, 72 fibre, 4 fibre patch, 2RU
    A$709.24
  9. WBT P/N: 6350XXXXSCADIN

    SC/A - DIN optical fibre singlemode patch cord
    As low as A$18.11
Filter
Set Descending Direction

77 items

Page
per page
View as Grid List