7006 series FTPs (1RU), up to 96-fibre for Equipment Racks (600mm deep+)

7006 series FTPs (1RU), up to 96-fibre for Equipment Racks (600mm deep+)

313 series ODF, 300mm deep, single sided access

313 series ODF, 300mm deep, single sided access

TC7010 series FTP for Data Centre applications

TC7010 series FTP for Data Centre applications

7006 series FTPs (1RU), up to 96-fibre for Equipment Racks (600mm deep+)

  • 1RU Ultra High Density Fibre Optic Patch Panel
  • Up to 96 Fibres
  • LC, LC/APC, SC/APC 
  • Left or right-hand side 
  • 19&21" mounting
  • All items Grade B optics - G657A2
WBT P/N
7006-EQUIPMENT-RACK
Call us for a price or send enquiry

This high-density 1RU up to 96-fibre splice &/or patch shelf is loaded with 4 sub trays. Each sub tray can be equipped with 24 LC/APC or LC/UPC pigtails and 12 LC duplex adaptors. The shelf can accommodate max. 4 splice &/or patch trays with a total max. capacity of 96 LC connections.

The sub trays slide independently on side rails with a locking step at 40mm for patch management at the front. This provides excellent cable management and access to each row of connectors.

The outgoing patch cords are managed with an individual releasable cable management bracket, securing 24x patch cords per tray.

When installed in a chassis, each tray can slide out 40mm from home position, making patch cords installation easy, eliminating the need for pull-tab connectors.

More Information
Size 1RU

Solution for standard equipment racks (rear and front tube/cable entry)

Cable entry: Front and Rear

Application: Equipment racks - 600mm deep+

  • High-density patch labelling and colour coding for each adaptor
  • Possibility of left-hand and right-hand side cable management for patch cords
  • Supplied, fully loaded with adaptors and stripped pigtails, ordered as one part number
  • Optional lid and 2RU 19”/21" brackets for 192 fibre OSP cable
  • Up to 96 fibre capacity
  • Can be supplied with SC/APC, LC/APC or LC/UPC connectivity
  • Splice & Patch or Patch only versions available
Part No. RU Fibre Connectors     Description
70063242004081R 1RU       96 LC Patch only RH 1RU UHD Fibre Optic Patch Panel, 96 Fibres, LC, Patch only, Right Hand, 19&21" mounting
70063242003081L 96 LC Patch only LH 1RU UHD Fibre Optic Patch Panel, 96 Fibres, LC, Patch only, Left Hand, 19&21" mounting
70063242002081R 96 LC/APC Patch only RH 1RU UHD Fibre Optic Patch Panel, 96 Fibres, LC/A, Patch only, Right Hand, 19&21" mounting
70063242001081L 96 LC/APC Patch only  LH 1RU UHD Fibre Optic Patch Panel, 96 Fibres, LC/A, Patch only, Left Hand, 19&21" mounting
70063241018081L 96  LC/APC Splice & Patch LH 1RU UHD Fibre Optic Patch Panel, 96 Fibres, LC/A, Splice & Patch, Left Hand, 19&21" mounting, all accessories
70063241019081R 96 LC/APC Splice & Patch RH 1RU UHD Fibre Optic Patch Panel, 96 Fibres, LC/A, Splice & Patch, Right Hand, 19&21" mounting, all accessories
70063241028081L 96 LC Splice & Patch LH 1RU UHD Fibre Optic Patch Panel, 96 Fibres, LC, Splice & Patch, Left Hand, 19&21" mounting, all accessories
70063241029081R 96 LC  Splice & Patch RH 1RU UHD Fibre Optic Patch Panel, 96 Fibres, LC, Splice & Patch, Right Hand, 19&21" mounting, all accessories
70063241038081L 72 LC Splice & Patch  LH 1RU UHD Fibre Optic Patch Panel, 72 Fibres, LC, Splice & Patch, Left Hand, 19&21" mounting, all accessories
70063241036081L 48 LC Splice & Patch LH 1RU UHD Fibre Optic Patch Panel, 48 Fibres, LC, Splice & Patch, Left Hand, 19&21" mounting, all accessories
70063241024081L 48  SC/APC Splice & Patch LH 1RU UHD Fibre Optic Patch Panel, 48 Fibres, SC/A, Splice & Patch, Left Hand, 19&21" mounting, all accessories
70063241025081R  48 SC/APC Splice & Patch RH 1RU UHD Fibre Optic Patch Panel, 48 Fibres, SC/A, Splice & Patch, Right Hand, 19&21" mounting, all accessories
70063243003081L  96 LC/APC  Patch only preterm LH 1RU UHD Fibre Optic Patch Panel, 96 Fibres, LC/A, Patch only preterm, Left Hand, 19&21" mounting, with tail cable
70063243007081L  96 LC Patch only preterm LH 1RU UHD Fibre Optic Patch Panel, 96 Fibres, LC, Patch only preterm, Left Hand, 19&21" mounting, with 35m tail cable

Optical Fibre Infrastructure
High-Density Solutions

TC4050313-with-71063241007081L-ISO-1

WBT fibre optic infrastructure solutions have elevated cable management to the next level. These high-density solutions can be deployed separately or as an end-to-end solution in a Data Centre or Telecommunication network.

Application includes:

  • Meet Me Room and carrier ODF/FTP solution for splicing
  • Data Hall Zone frame/cross-connect ODF/FTP solution for preterm MTP/MPO distribution
  • Customer or Equipment rack deployment

The end to end solution also provides scalability at RU level, with 96F and 144F LC or LC/A deployments.


Can be deployed as an end to end network solution in any Data Centre or Telecommunications network and is compatible with stranded or ultra high density rollable ribbon cable types (864F, 1728F, 3456F, 6912F).

Ultra high density Fibre Termination Panels (FTP’s) or other associated infrastructure can also be successfully deployed as standalone solutions.


Industry-leading innovation for density and usability:

96 Fibres

LC-LC/A
per RU modules
(splice &/or patch)

3,648F

in 300mm deep,
single side ODF*
deployment

144 Fibres

LC-LC/A
per RU modules
(splice &/or patch)

5,472+ F

in 300mm deep,
single side ODF*
deployment

432 Fibres

MTP®/MPO
per RU modules
(splice &/or patch)

15,000+ F

in 300mm deep,
single side ODF*
deployment

*ODFs can be placed back to back