Splice & patch swing out FTPs, up to 144F (1RU, 2RU, 3RU)

Splice & patch swing out FTPs, up to 144F (1RU, 2RU, 3RU)

LC/A-LC/A push & pull tab simplex singlemode, 3m

LC/A-LC/A push & pull tab simplex singlemode, 3m

LC - LC duplex uniboot multimode OM4 violet fibre optic patch cord

LC - LC duplex uniboot multimode OM4 violet fibre optic patch cord

Splice & patch swing out FTPs, up to 144F (1RU, 2RU, 3RU)

WBT P/N
60063221229-36

This left-hand side pivot swing Splice & Patch Patch panel accommodates various numbers of optical fibres. It features optical fibre cord management that maintains the MBR at 30 mm radius throughout. This patch panel mounts in a 19 inch rack with front and rear mount brackets. At the rear of the swing out tray, an assembly of individually accessible splice trays are provided. 

The main functions of the HDODF / MDODF subracks (FOBOTs) are to provide a managed standard fibre installation, reticulation, interconnection, distribution, re-arrangement and maintenance activities at a common point. It also allows for fibre testing and fault finding activities.

A major feature of the FOBOT is the minimum amount of movement that occurs to loose tubes and optical fibre cords, as the optical fibre panel opens and closes. This ensures a very high degree of protection for working services. Also, the fusion splices and pigtails are located in a protected position, because there is very little chance of them being disturbed when patch cords / patch leads are being installed.

  • 1RU, 2RU, 3RU fibre subracks, splice & patch swing out panels
  • Singlemode G657A2 or multimode OM4
  • 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 fibres
  • Lower density 12 fibre versions available on request
  • SC/APC, SC/UPC, LC/APC and LC/UPC fibre adaptors
  • Left pivot swing tray
  • 19” rear & front mount (96mm offest) – should be offset
  • Supplied fully loaded with pre-installed adaptors and pigtails