7106 series FTPs (1RU), 144 fibre for ODF and Equipment Rack

In stock
Stock Code
7106
  • 1RU 144-fibre Splice & Patch Subrack
  • 19” or 21” mount, LH
  • Stranded Fibre or Flex Ribbon

This high-density 1RU 144-fibre LH Pivot Splice/Patch subrack is fitted with 4x ¼ RU trays. Each of these trays is fully loaded with adapters and stripped pigtails. These pigtails are stored neatly into 3x Splice trays, ready for fusion splicing.

The through adapters are for patching 1.6mm cords. (Total of 144x Patch connections).

Each Splice/Patch tray is used for the splicing of external/internal cables to subrack pigtails that then connect to a patch field within the same subrack. 

*The ¼ RU Splice/Patch trays can swing in and out independently, allowing access to pigtails and splice trays, making it easy for service and maintenance works.

The subrack allows side or rear cable entry. Patch cords are managed with releasable cable management brackets located at the front LHS of each tray, securing 24x patch cords per tray.

*When installed in a chassis, each tray can swing out (LH pivot) in an arc, and the front patch trays can be pulled out from the LHS 69mm from the default position, making maintenance and patch cords installation easy, eliminating the need for pull-tabs connectors.

  • High-Density subrack — 144x splice/patch connections in a 1RU footprint
  • 4x 36-fibre Splice/Patch LHS pivot swing-out trays
  • Direct pull-out maintenance function
  • Pre-assembled with 144x LC APC pigtails and through adaptors
  • Patch panel configured for 144x 1.6mm patch cord connections
  • Integrated Prodding tool for handling delicate fibre connections
Part Number Description Adaptors Application
71063241008081L 1RU UHD Fibre Termination Panel, LH Swing Out, 144 Fibres, stranded fibre, LC Singlemode, Splice & Patch, 19&21" mounting LC Singlemode ODF and equipment racks, stranded fibre
71063241007081L 1RU UHD Fibre Termination Panel, LH Swing Out, 144 Fibres, stranded fibre, LC/A Singlemode, Splice & Patch, 19&21" mounting LC/A Singlemode ODF and equipment racks, stranded fibre
71063241001081L 1RU UHD Fibre Termination Panel, LH Swing Out, 144 Fibres, stranded fibre, LC/A Singlemode, Grade A, Splice & Patch, 19&21" mounting LC/A Singlemode, Grade A  ODF and equipment racks, stranded fibre
71063241010081L 1RU UHD Fibre Termination Panel, LH Swing Out, 144 Fibres, stranded fibre, LC Singlemode, Grade A, Splice & Patch, 19&21" mounting LC Singlemode, Grade A ODF and equipment racks, stranded fibre
71063241011081L 1RU UHD Fibre Termination Panel, LH Swing Out, 144 Fibres, stranded fibre, LC Multimode OM4 aqua, Splice & Patch, 19&21" mounting LC Multimode OM4 aqua ODF and equipment racks, stranded fibre
71063241012081L 1RU UHD Fibre Termination Panel, LH Swing Out, 144 Fibres, stranded fibre, LC Multimode OM4 violet, Splice & Patch, 19&21" mounting LC Multimode OM4 violet ODF and equipment racks, stranded fibre
71063241009081L 1RU UHD Fibre Termination Panel, LH Swing Out, 144 Fibres, Flex Ribbon fibre, LC Singlemode, Splice & Patch, 19&21" mounting LC Singlemode ODF and equipment racks, flex ribbon
71063241014081L 1RU UHD Fibre Termination Panel, LH Swing Out, 144 Fibres, Flex Ribbon fibre, LC/A Singlemode, Splice & Patch, 19&21" mounting LC/A Singlemode ODF and equipment racks, flex ribbon
71063241013081L 1RU UHD Fibre Termination Panel, LH Swing Out, 432 Fibres, Flex Ribbon fibre, MTP/A Elite Singlemode, Splice & Patch, 19&21" mounting MTP/A Elite Singlemode ODF and equipment racks, flex ribbon

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

Looking for optic fibre and copper communications equipment?

Contact us