Optical splitter 1x2 50:50 suit high-density

Optical splitter 1x2 50:50 suit high-density

Optical splitter, tubular, 1x2 95:5

Optical splitter, tubular, 1x2 95:5

Coupler, optical WDM 1310/1550nm LC

Coupler, optical WDM 1310/1550nm LC

Optical splitter 1x2 50:50 suit high-density

A$114.05
Availability: In stock
WBT P/N
63802018
 

This wideband coupler enables either 1310nm or 1550nm wavelength optical telecommunication traffic traveling along an optical fibre to be split off and separately monitored or re-transmitted along another optical fibre. The coupler is of high precision construction and housed in a rugged, rectangular style, strong and sturdy housing. Output leads, of 1100mm  length, are terminated with A/SC connectors. (Both the input and output leads are the same length). This coupler meets the environmental performance detailed in GR-1209 and GR-1221. It offers: good uniformity; low excess loss and high performance, over a wide temperature range, to achieve a service lifetime of 20 years. The couplers split ratio is 1 x 2, 50:50 split. Various couplers with different split ratios are available separately. Also, any required length of both input and output leads can be supplied separately. 

More Information
Telstra Product Name SPLITTER,OPTICAL 1X2 50:50 SUIT HI DENS
Telstra SKU 35301845
Product Features
  • High quality, fused optical fibre construction, giving a very high, reliable performance, for a 20 year lifetime 
  • Low Insertion Loss 
  • High Isolation 
  • High directivity – low crosstalk 
  • Enables bidirectional communication over a single optical fibre 
  • Supplied with: A/SC connectors, that have a zirconia, ceramic ferrule. 
  • Purchase as a unit 

 

Specifications

Dimensions 

13mm (W) x 6mm (H) x 64mm (D) 

Weight 

Lightweight 

Materials 

Moulded Plastic 

Colour 

Various 

  • High quality, fused optical fibre construction, giving a very high, reliable performance, for a 20 year lifetime 
  • Low Insertion Loss 
  • High Isolation 
  • High directivity – low crosstalk 
  • Enables bidirectional communication over a single optical fibre 
  • Supplied with: A/SC connectors, that have a zirconia, ceramic ferrule. 
  • Purchase as a unit 

 

Dimensions 

13mm (W) x 6mm (H) x 64mm (D) 

Weight 

Lightweight 

Materials 

Moulded Plastic 

Colour 

Various