Fibre optic patch panel, Splice/Patch, SC/A, LC, 36 fibre splice, 10 fibre patch, 1RU, left pivot

Fibre optic patch panel, Splice/Patch, SC/A, LC, 36 fibre splice, 10 fibre patch, 1RU, left pivot

Fibre optic patch panel, Splice/Patch, SC/A, 24 fibre ribbon, 1RU, 2x4 left pivot, 19 inch

Fibre optic patch panel, Splice/Patch, SC/A, 24 fibre ribbon, 1RU, 2x4 left pivot, 19 inch

Fibre optic patch panel, patch only, SC/A, 24 fibre, 1RU, left pivot, two TE cable assemblies

Fibre optic patch panel, patch only, SC/A, 24 fibre, 1RU, left pivot, two TE cable assemblies

Fibre optic patch panel, Splice/Patch, SC/A, LC, 36 fibre splice, 10 fibre patch, 1RU, left pivot

A$588.06
Availability: In stock
WBT P/N
60063221136081L
 

This subrack is typically used in Optical Fibre Termination Systems. The main functions of the subrack are to provide: a managed standard fibre installation, reticulation, interconnection, distribution, re-arrangement and maintenance activities at a common point. It also allows for fibre testing and fault finding activities. Typically an external optical fibre cable is fusion spliced to pigtails, which are connected to patchcords. Typically the patchcords can cross connect (in a FTF) or connect to transmission equipment. A major feature of this tray is the minimum amount of movement that occurs to loose tubes and optical fibre cords, as the tray opens and closes. This ensures a very high degree of protection for working services. Also, the fusion splices are located in a protected position, because there is very little chance of them being disturbed when patch cords are being installed, as the subracks tray only needs to be opened a very small amount.

More Information
Telstra Product Name MODULE,Splice & Patch 36F SPLICE 10 PATCH
Telstra SKU 49400592
Fibre Capacity 36F
Product Features
  • Splice/Patch LH pivot open Subrack (1RU), for 36 optical fibres, mid mounts in a 21“ rack
  • Maintains fibre bending radii throughout, for terminated optical fibres at 30mm
  • A 30mm x 30mm rear duct guide is provided, to allow fibre cords to enter/leave both at the LHS and RHS mid side point of the subrack
  • Supplied with 1 set of 3 high 12 fibre, splice tray assemblies (Part No: TC254-3AX), for 36 fusion splices. Two splice protector clips are located on each splice tray
  • Provides patching connection for up to 10 optical fibres, with A/SC and LC UPC connectors, 2 x A/SC and 2 x duplex LC UPC through adaptors supplied
  • Entering fibre cords are guided by 30mm radius removable guides
  • On the pivot down front cover an easily accessible, hinged, record system is provided in front of the central patch panel. Cover secured with magnetic catches
  • Mid mounts in a 21” rack (with a 170mm offset)
  • Supplied with a plastic cover
  • SM connectors and through adaptors have a ceramic zirconia sleeve
  • 4 x LC UPC, 2.0mm SM G652 fibre x 1.5m long pigtails are supplied
  • 2 x A/SC, 2.0mm SM G652 fibre x 1.5m long pigtails are supplied
  • Heat shrink splice protectors (Part No: 65404003 – Pack of 75); available separately
  • A guiding bracket (Part No: TC3090-61B or TC3090-65A) for vertical optical fibre cords is recommended to be installed in the Rack; available separately
  • Purchase as a unit
Specifications
Dimensions

438/532mm (W)(Body/Mounts) x 45mm (H) x 278mm (D)

Weight 3.6 kg
Materials Steel, Plastic and Optical Fibre
Colour Light Grey
  • Splice/Patch LH pivot open Subrack (1RU), for 36 optical fibres, mid mounts in a 21“ rack
  • Maintains fibre bending radii throughout, for terminated optical fibres at 30mm
  • A 30mm x 30mm rear duct guide is provided, to allow fibre cords to enter/leave both at the LHS and RHS mid side point of the subrack
  • Supplied with 1 set of 3 high 12 fibre, splice tray assemblies (Part No: TC254-3AX), for 36 fusion splices. Two splice protector clips are located on each splice tray
  • Provides patching connection for up to 10 optical fibres, with A/SC and LC UPC connectors, 2 x A/SC and 2 x duplex LC UPC through adaptors supplied
  • Entering fibre cords are guided by 30mm radius removable guides
  • On the pivot down front cover an easily accessible, hinged, record system is provided in front of the central patch panel. Cover secured with magnetic catches
  • Mid mounts in a 21” rack (with a 170mm offset)
  • Supplied with a plastic cover
  • SM connectors and through adaptors have a ceramic zirconia sleeve
  • 4 x LC UPC, 2.0mm SM G652 fibre x 1.5m long pigtails are supplied
  • 2 x A/SC, 2.0mm SM G652 fibre x 1.5m long pigtails are supplied
  • Heat shrink splice protectors (Part No: 65404003 – Pack of 75); available separately
  • A guiding bracket (Part No: TC3090-61B or TC3090-65A) for vertical optical fibre cords is recommended to be installed in the Rack; available separately
  • Purchase as a unit
Dimensions

438/532mm (W)(Body/Mounts) x 45mm (H) x 278mm (D)

Weight 3.6 kg
Materials Steel, Plastic and Optical Fibre
Colour Light Grey