LC - LC optical fibre singlemode patch cord, short boot

In stock
Stock Code
6350XXXXLCSB

Meets G657A2 specification.

from A$31.30 Incl. GST
favorite Add to Wish List

This SMOF, simplex patch cord with LC UPC Grade “B” connectors of length “L” m, has an LSZH sheath as standard. Each fibre cord is Ø2.0mm. The SMOF meets G657A2 specification, with no water peak in the wavelength profile graph. A single optical fibre cord has the following features the minimum tensile strength of 100N; an MBR of 15–20mm; ability to withstand a small crushing load; ability to withstand a small impact load; and ability to pass a standard edge bend test.

  • Used for optical fibre termination
  • All dielectric construction
  • Features LSZH sheath material, on a simplex fibre cord
  • Fitted with quality LC UPC Grade: “B” connectors
  • Connectors have a ceramic, zirconia ferrule
  • Minimum lifetime of 20 years
  • Purchase as a unit
Dimensions Compact Coil
Weight 10g/m
Materials Plastic and Optical Fibre
Colour Yellow and Green

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

Looking for optic fibre and copper communications equipment?

Contact us