Multi-user Telecommunications Outlet (MUTO) Box, 20F, MPO to LC OM4 Duplex

Out of stock
Stock Code
TC4025M003RED

This Multiuser Telecommunications Outlet Box, or MUTO boxes, are designed to enable the direct terminations of up to 20x Fibres in a common, permanent location, such as a column, wall, or permanent furniture, close to a cluster of work areas.

Uses:

  • Direct termination of distribution fibre cables
  • Remote cable terminations within building
  • Fibre-to-the-desk applications
  • Small, compact size; Suitable for limited space installation
  • Colour variations for different uses
  • Continued patch connectivity: 20F MPO to OM4 Hydra cables / OM4 LC Duplex violet connectors & adapters.
  • 2x separate clear perspex top covers; Isolated access to either the MPO cables or the front patch connections.
  • Visible cable routings and connections for added security
  • Swing-down front panel for easy patching access during service and installation
  • Slight colour shade variations in final production may apply

PHYSICAL SPECIFICATIONS:

Cable entry knockouts

• Rear: 2x Ø25mm knock out for 25mm clear-type adapters

• Front RHS and LHS openings with rubber pinchweld edging for incoming patch cords

Patch panels

Straight, front and rear (MPO and LC duplex)

Mounting

4x base mounting holes for flat surface mounting

Cover

Clear perspex sliding top covers

Material

Mild steel

Colour

Red (RAL 3020 or 3028)

Finish

Powder coated

Weight

±0.60kg

GENERAL DIMENSIONS:

150mm L

277mm W

57mm H

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

Looking for optic fibre and copper communications equipment?

Contact us