DIN - E2000 optical fibre singlemode patch cord, 5m

DIN - E2000 optical fibre singlemode patch cord, 5m

SC/A - SC optical fibre singlemode patch cord, duplex, grade A connector, 5m

SC/A - SC optical fibre singlemode patch cord, duplex, grade A connector, 5m

SC/A - LC optical fibre singlemode patch cord, duplex, short boot, 2.5m

SC/A - LC optical fibre singlemode patch cord, duplex, short boot, 2.5m

DIN - E2000 optical fibre singlemode patch cord, 5m

A$48.43

Meets G652D specification.  Yellow, 9μm core dia., 125μm cladding dia. and a 900μm tight buffered jacket.

WBT P/N
63502100

This SMOF, patch cord with LC UPC to DIN47256 connectors, of various lengths, is supplied with 2.0mm dia. optical fibre cord. The SMOF meets G652D specification and Telstra specification 1557 Part 2 Issue 6, with no water peak in the wavelength profile graph. The single optical fibre cord has the following features coloured yellow; 9μm core dia. 125μm cladding dia. and a 900μm tight buffered jacket. The core has an aramid yarn (e.g. Kevlar) strength member, provided under an LSZH sheath. The cord has physical properties of minimum tensile strength of 100N; an MBR of 25mm; ability to withstand a small crushing load; and the ability to withstand a small impact load. The cord also passes Telstra’s edge bend test.

More Information
Telstra Product Name CORD,PATCH SMOF SIMPLEX 5M DIN-E2000PC
Telstra SKU 35300896
UNSPSC 43222814
  • All dielectric construction
  • Has 900μm jacketed optical fibre
  • Has an LSZH (FR) sheath
  • Used for optical fibre termination
  • Fitted with quality low insertion loss E2000 UPC connector and a DIN 47256 connector
  • Minimum lifetime of 20 years
  • Purchase as a unit
Dimensions E2000UPC connector: 7mm ODx 65mm (L) (Over Boot) x Cord “L” m longDIN47256 connector: 9 mm OD x 65 mm (L) (Over Boot) x “L” m long
Weight 10 grams/metre
Materials Various