Optical Fibre Patch Cords

Optical Fibre Patch Cords

Every fibre optic cable assembly supplied by WBT is made using quality parts in a high-quality termination facility, according to recognised and approved international standards. Each optical fibre patch cord is individually inspected and tested at the time of production.

  • Singlemode G657A2, G652D or multimode OM4 fibre patch leads
  • Simplex, duplex as well as multi-fibre patch cord options with LSZH sheath
  • Complies with ANSI, Bellcore, TIA / EIA, IEC standards

Most common options of the Optical Fibre Patch Cords:

LC, Singlemode LC/A, Singlemode SC, Singlemode SC/A, Singlemode
LC, Multimode OM4 SC, Multimode OM4

Filter
Set Descending Direction

68 items

Page
per page
View as Grid List
  1. WBT P/N: 63505019NP

    SC/A - LC optical fibre singlemode patch cord, duplex, short boot, 2.5m
    A$28.22
  2. WBT P/N: 634-series

    Low Profile LC, LC/A Duplex uniboot, reversible polarity push/pull tab patch cords
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  3. WBT P/N: T990085-105

    LC/A - LC/A duplex singlemode fibre optic patch cord
    As low as A$15.13
  4. WBT P/N: T990001-21

    LC - LC duplex singlemode fibre optic patch cord
    As low as A$15.13
  5. WBT P/N: T990484-504

    LC - LC simplex multimode OM4 aqua fibre optic patch cord
    As low as A$7.16
  6. WBT P/N: T990547-67

    SC - SC simplex multimode OM4 aqua fibre optic patch cord
    As low as A$7.16
  7. WBT P/N: T990421-41

    LC - LC duplex uniboot singlemode fibre optic patch cord
    As low as A$23.57
  8. WBT P/N: T990442-62

    LC - LC push & pull tab duplex uniboot singlemode fibre optic patch cord
    As low as A$23.63
  9. WBT P/N: T990379-99

    SC/A - SC/A simplex singlemode fibre optic patch cord
    As low as A$7.40
Filter
Set Descending Direction

68 items

Page
per page
View as Grid List