Optical fibre pigtail bundle, DFW 96 fibre 9000V vertical

Optical fibre pigtail bundle, DFW 96 fibre 9000V vertical

Optical fibre pigtail bundle, 65xx 48 port GBE vertical

Optical fibre pigtail bundle, 65xx 48 port GBE vertical

Optical fibre pigtail bundle, SFW/DFW 66 fibre 9000V vertical

Optical fibre pigtail bundle, SFW/DFW 66 fibre 9000V vertical

Optical fibre pigtail bundle, DFW 96 fibre 9000V vertical

A$3,065.04
WBT P/N
63101044A

This item contains 2 sets of 48 pigtails, fitted with numbered LC connectors. Each Ø2.0mm pigtail is 5.0m long. The SMOF meets G652D optical fibre specification, with no water peak in the wavelength graph and Telstra Specification 1557 Part 2 Issue 6. The single optical fibre cord has the following features: coloured yellow; Ø9µm core, Ø125µm cladding and a Ø900µm tight buffered jacket. The core has an aramid yarn (e.g. Kevlar) strength member provided under a LSZH sheath. The cord has physical properties of: minimum tensile strength of 100N; an MBR of 25mm; ability to withstand a small crushing load; and ability to withstand a small impact load. The cord also passes Telstra’s edge bend test.

More Information
Telstra Product Name BUNDLE,PIGTAIL DFW 96F VERT 9000V
Telstra SKU 40006173
UNSPSC 43222814
  • These 2 x 48 fibre groups of pigtails are used to cable a CISCO Nexus 9000V switch 
  • Each LC connector/pigtail is individually numbered 
  • Each pigtail has a LSZH sheath 
  • The LC connectors have a ceramic, zirconia ferrule 
  • Minimum lifetime of 20 years
Dimensions Connector: 9mm (W) x 10mm (H) x 55mm (L) (over Boot) x Cord 5.0m long
Weight 2.37kg
Materials Various
Colour Blue and Yellow