SC/A - DIN optical fibre singlemode patch cord

SC/A - DIN optical fibre singlemode patch cord

SC - SC optical fibre singlemode patch cord, grade A connector

SC - SC optical fibre singlemode patch cord, grade A connector

SC/A - E2000 optical fibre singlemode patch cord, grade A connector

SC/A - E2000 optical fibre singlemode patch cord, grade A connector

SC/A - DIN optical fibre singlemode patch cord

As low as A$18.11

Meets G652D specification. Yellow, 9μm core dia., 125μm cladding dia. and a 900μm tight buffered jacket.

WBT P/N
6350XXXXSCADIN

This SMOF, patch cord with A/SC to DIN47256 connectors, of various lengths, is supplied with 2.0mm dia optical fibre cord. The SMOF meets G652D specification and Telstra specification 1557 Part 2 Issue 6, with no water peak in the wavelength profile graph. The single optical fibre cord has the following features: coloured yellow; 9μm core dia; 125μm cladding dia; and a 900μm tight buffered jacket. The core has an aramid yarn (e.g. Kevlar) strength member, provided under an LSZH sheath. The cord has physical properties of minimum tensile strength of 100N; an MBR of 25mm; ability to withstand a small crushing load; and the ability to withstand a small impact load. The cord also passes Telstra’s edge bend test.

More Information
UNSPSC 43222814
  • All dielectric construction
  • Has 900μm jacketed optical fibre
  • Has an LSZH (FR) sheath
  • Used for optical fibre termination
  • Fitted with quality A/SC connector and a DIN47256 connector
  • Minimum lifetime of 20 years
  • Purchase as a unit
Dimensions A/SC connector: 10 mm (W) x 10 mm (H) x 70 mm (L) (Over Boot) x Cord “L” m longDIN47256 connector: 9 mm OD x 65 mm (L) (Over Boot) x “L” m long
Weight 10 grams/metre
Materials Various