SC/A - LC/A optical fibre singlemode patch cord

SC/A - LC/A optical fibre singlemode patch cord

SC/A optical fibre singlemode pigtail

SC/A optical fibre singlemode pigtail

LC - ST duplex singlemode fibre optic patch cord

LC - ST duplex singlemode fibre optic patch cord

SC/A - LC/A optical fibre singlemode patch cord

As low as A$14.01

Meets G657A2 specification.

WBT P/N
6350XXXXSCALCA

This SMOF, simplex patch cord with A/SC Grade “B” connectors of length “L” m, has an LSZH sheath as standard. Each fibre cord is Ø2.0mm. The SMOF meets G657A2 specification, with no water peak in the wavelength profile graph. A single optical fibre cord has the following features minimum tensile strength of 100N; an MBR of 15 – 20mm; ability to withstand a small crushing load; ability to withstand a small impact load; and ability to pass a standard edge bend test.

  • Used for optical fibre termination
  • All dielectric construction
  • Features LSZH sheath material, on a simplex fibre cord
  • Fitted with quality A/SC and A/LC Grade: “B” connectors
  • Connectors have a ceramic, zirconia ferrule
  • Minimum lifetime of 20 years
  • Purchase as a unit.

 

Min 

Max 

Insertion Loss (1310-1550nm) (dB) 

 

0.25 

Insertion loss (mean of 20 random matings)(1310-1550nm) (dB) 

 

0.18 

Return loss (mated or not) (1310-1550nm) (dB) A/SC and A/LC 

                                                     

 

 

60