SC/A - LC optical fibre singlemode patch cord, grade A connector

SC/A - LC optical fibre singlemode patch cord, grade A connector

SC/A - LC optical fibre singlemode patch cord, duplex, grade A connector

SC/A - LC optical fibre singlemode patch cord, duplex, grade A connector

SC/A - LC/A optical fibre singlemode patch cord, grade A connector

SC/A - LC/A optical fibre singlemode patch cord, grade A connector

SC/A - LC optical fibre singlemode patch cord, grade A connector

As low as A$32.86

Meets G652D specification. Yellow, 9μm core dia., 125μm cladding dia. and a 900μm tight buffered jacket.

WBT P/N
6350XXXXASCALC

This SMOF, patch cord with A/SC Grade A* to LC UPC Grade A* connectors, of various lengths, supplied with a 2.0 mm dia. optical fibre cord. The SMOF meets G652D specification and Telstra specification 1557 Part 2 Issue 6, with no water peak in the wavelength profile graph. The single optical fibre cord has the following features: coloured yellow; 9um core dia.125um cladding dia; and a 900um tight buffered jacket. The core has an aramid yarn (e.g.
Kevlar) strength member provided under an LSZH sheath. The cord has physical properties of the minimum tensile strength
of 100 Newtons; an MBR of 25mm; ability to withstand a small crushing load; and ability to withstand a small impact load.
The cord also passes Telstra’s edge bend test.

More Information
UNSPSC 43222814
  • All dielectric construction
  • Has 900 um jacketed optical fibre
  • Has an LSZH (FR) sheath
  • Used for optical fibre termination
  • Fitted with quality low insertion loss A/SC and LC UPC ‘Grade A*’ connectors
  • Minimum lifetime of 20 years
  • Purchase as a unit

* Grade A connectors have not yet been ratified by the standard bodies.
** Max. Input Power can only be applied, if connector end faces are absolutely clean.

Dimensions

A/SC connector: 10 mm (W) x 10 mm (H) x 70 mm (L) (Over Boot) x Cord “L” m long

LC UPC connector: 8 mm (W) x 50 mm (L) (Over Boot) x Cord “L” m long

Weight Cord: 10 grams/metre
Materials Various