SC/A - LC optical fibre singlemode patch cord

SC/A - LC optical fibre singlemode patch cord

SC/A - FC optical fibre singlemode patch cord, grade A connector

SC/A - FC optical fibre singlemode patch cord, grade A connector

SC/A - LC optical fibre singlemode patch cord, duplex, grade A connector

SC/A - LC optical fibre singlemode patch cord, duplex, grade A connector

SC/A - LC optical fibre singlemode patch cord

As low as A$15.99
WBT P/N
6350XXXXSCALC

This SMOF, simplex patchcord with A/SC Grade "B" connectors of length "L" m, has a LSZH sheath as standard. Each fibre cord is Ø2.0mm. The SMOF meets G657A2 specification, with no water peak in the wavelength profile graph. A single optical fibre cord has the following features: minimum tensile strength of 100N; an MBR of (15 - 20)mm; ability to withstand a small crushing load; ability to withstand a small impact load; and ability to pass a standard edge bend test.

  • Used for optical fibre termination 
  • All dielectric construction 
  • Features LSZH sheath material, on a simplex fibre cord 
  • Fitted with quality LC UPC and A/SC Grade: “B” connectors  
  • Connectors have a ceramic, zirconia ferrule 
  • Minimum lifetime of 20 years 
  • Purchase as a unit. 

For individual secifications, please refer to Product Guides under 'Resources' tab