SC/A - SC optical fibre singlemode patch cord, grade A connector

SC/A - SC optical fibre singlemode patch cord, grade A connector

SC/A - FC optical fibre singlemode patch cord, grade A connector, 0.5m

SC/A - FC optical fibre singlemode patch cord, grade A connector, 0.5m

SC/A - SC/A optical fibre singlemode patch cord

SC/A - SC/A optical fibre singlemode patch cord

SC/A - SC optical fibre singlemode patch cord, grade A connector

As low as A$30.32

Meets G652D specification. Yellow, 9um core dia.125um cladding dia and a 900um tight buffered jacket.

WBT P/N
6350XXXXASCASC

This SMOF, patch cord with A/SC Grade A* to SC UPC Grade A* connectors, of various lengths, is supplied with 2.0 mm dia optical fibre cord. The SMOF meets G652D specification and Telstra specification 1557 Part 2 Issue 6, with no water peak in the wavelength profile graph. The single optical fibre cord has the following features: coloured yellow; 9um core dia; 125um cladding dia; and a 900um tight buffered jacket. The core has an aramid yarn (e.g. Kevlar) strength member, provided under an LSZH sheath. The cord has physical properties of minimum tensile strength of 100 Newtons; an MBR of 25mm; ability to withstand a small crushing load; and the ability to withstand a small impact load. The cord also passes Telstra’s edge bend test.

More Information
UNSPSC 43222814
  • All dielectric construction
  • Has 900 um jacketed optical fibre
  • Has an LSZH (FR) sheath
  • Used for optical fibre termination
  • Fitted with quality low insertion loss A/SC and SC UPC ‘Grade A*’ connectors
  • Minimum lifetime of 20 years
  • Purchase as a unit

* Grade A connectors have not yet been ratified by the standard bodies.
** Max. Input Power can only be applied, if connector end faces are absolutely clean.

Dimensions

A/SC connector: 10 mm (W) x 10 mm (H) x 70 mm (L) (Over Boot) x Cord “L” m long

SC UPC connector: 10 mm (W) x 10 mm (H) x 70mm (L) (Over Boot) x Cord “L” m long

Weight 10 grams/metre
Materials Various