SC - DIN optical fibre singlemode patch cord

SC - DIN optical fibre singlemode patch cord

LC/A - LC/A optical fibre singlemode patch cord

LC/A - LC/A optical fibre singlemode patch cord

SC - FC optical fibre singlemode patch cord, grade A connector

SC - FC optical fibre singlemode patch cord, grade A connector

SC - DIN optical fibre singlemode patch cord

As low as A$17.56

Meets G652D specification. Yellow, 9μm core dia., 125μm cladding dia. and a 900μm tight buffered jacket.

WBT P/N
6350XXXXSCDIN

This SMOF, patch cord with LC UPC to DIN47256 connectors, of various lengths, is supplied with 2.0mm dia. optical fibre cord. The SMOF meets G652D specification and Telstra specification 1557 Part 2 Issue 6, with no water peak in the wavelength profile graph. The single optical fibre cord has the following features: coloured yellow; 9μm core dia. 125μm cladding dia. and a 900μm tight buffered jacket. The core has an aramid yarn (e.g. Kevlar) strength member, provided under a LSZH sheath. The cord has physical properties of minimum tensile strength of 100N; an MBR of 25mm; ability to withstand a small crushing load; and ability to withstand a small impact load. The cord also passes Telstra’s edge bend test.

More Information
UNSPSC 43222814
  • All dielectric construction
  • Has 900μm jacketed optical fibre
  • Has an LSZH (FR) sheath
  • Used for optical fibre termination
  • Fitted with quality SC UPC connector and a DIN47256 connector
  • Minimum lifetime of 20 years
  • Purchase as a unit
Dimensions SC UPC connector: 10 mm (W) x 10 mm (H) x 70 mm (L) (Over Boot) x Cord “L” m longDIN47256 connector: 9 mm OD x 65 mm (L) (Over Boot) x “L” m long
Weight 10 grams/metre
Materials Various