Singlemode attenuator, patch cord 10db LC - LC

Singlemode attenuator, patch cord 10db LC - LC

Singlemode attenuator, patch cord 5db LC - LC, 5m

Singlemode attenuator, patch cord 5db LC - LC, 5m

Singlemode attenuator, patch cord 10db LC - LC, 2.5m

Singlemode attenuator, patch cord 10db LC - LC, 2.5m

Singlemode attenuator, patch cord 10db LC - LC

As low as A$72.90

The patch cord has an inbuilt 10.0dB of attenuation for singlemode systems, operating at 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths.

Availability: In stock
WBT P/N
116X23X10-X.X
 

This patch cord has an inbuilt 10.0dB of attenuation for singlemode systems, operating at 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths. It has LC connectors at each end, provided with a ceramic, zirconia ferrule. The attenuation cord has a power rating of + 27dBm. These attenuation patchcords are used in situations, where an in-line attenuator cannot be employed. They are available in different lengths. Typical IL values for LC connectors are 0.3dB at 1310nm and 0.2dB at 1550nm. Typical RL values are > 55dB at 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths.

More Information
Product Features
  • Attenuation patch cords, used where in-line attenuators cannot be employed
  • Fitted with quality LC connectors, with a ceramic, zirconia ferrule
  • Attenuation value of 10.0dB. Power rating + 27dBm
  • Available in different lengths
Specifications
Dimensions

Ø180mm x 6mm (H) Coil

Weight 18 g
Materials Optic fibre and plastic
Colour Green and Blue
  • Attenuation patch cords, used where in-line attenuators cannot be employed
  • Fitted with quality LC connectors, with a ceramic, zirconia ferrule
  • Attenuation value of 10.0dB. Power rating + 27dBm
  • Available in different lengths
Dimensions

Ø180mm x 6mm (H) Coil

Weight 18 g
Materials Optic fibre and plastic
Colour Green and Blue