Mobile Hut / Comm's Room

Mobile Hut / Comm's Room

Optical fibre cable management and termination is extremely important within the mobile hut or base station. Solutions are provided to ensure end to end cable management to suit 1/2” or 7/8” hybrid trunk cable. Additionally, the products offered by WBT are a true plug and play solution which enables rapid deployment of fibre optic management trays in the mobile base station.

The MPO solution is specifically tailored for 7/8” cable deployment and the high-density cable and connector configuration is all factory pre-terminated in a controlled environment.

Filter
Set Descending Direction

5 Items

per page
View as Grid List
  1. Cassette, 16 fibre LC duplex to MTP (TC7004P16LCD01)
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  2. Slide out panel, 1RU, 19 inch with 3x16 fibre LC duplex to MTP cassettes (Samsung version)
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  3. Optical fibre patch cord, round external, singlemode, 2 fibre, LC - SC/A, 5m
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
    Out of stock
  4. Cassette, 16 fibre LC duplex to MTP (TC7004P16LCD02)
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
    Out of stock
  5. Slide out panel, 1RU, 19 inch with 3x16 fibre LC duplex to MTP cassettes
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
    Out of stock
Filter
Set Descending Direction

5 Items

per page
View as Grid List