Cassette, 16 fibre LC duplex to MTP (TC7004P16LCD02)

Cassette, 16 fibre LC duplex to MTP (TC7004P16LCD02)

Cassette, 16 fibre LC duplex to MTP (TC7004P16LCD01)

Cassette, 16 fibre LC duplex to MTP (TC7004P16LCD01)

Slide out panel, 1RU, 19 inch

Slide out panel, 1RU, 19 inch

Cassette, 16 fibre LC duplex to MTP (TC7004P16LCD02)

Availability: Out of stock
WBT P/N
TC7004P16LCD02
Call us for a price or send enquiry

This cassette enables 16 incoming singlemode optical fibres to be “broken-out” to individual optical fibres at 8 x LC Duplex through adaptors. Two incoming 8 fibre trunk cables with MPO (F) connectors, connect to 2 x MPO (Male) connectors, housed on the rear face of the cassette. Each fibre, using G652D singlemode optical fibre makes an individual appearance at the front of the cassette; at the LCD patch panel. Duplex patch cords (available separately) connect to transmission equipment. Three removable cassettes fit into a slide out 1RU subrack (Part No: TC7005); that is available separately. Each 16 fibre capacity cassette is allocated to radio sectors: S1, S2 or S3.

More Information
Telstra Product Name CASSETTE, MTP FOR 19" 48 FIBRE SHELF
Telstra SKU 40006269
Product Features
  • Enables 16 incoming fibres to be “broken-out” to 16 individual fibres, in a compact 1RU rack height
  • Uses proven MPO miniature connectors (Polarity: B1), and compact LCD through adaptors
  • Each singlemode optical fibre carries a separate optical wavelength.
  • Removable from mounting subrack (Part No: TC7005SP11102); available separately
  • Uses rack space efficiently
  • Purchase as a unit
  • Enables 16 incoming fibres to be “broken-out” to 16 individual fibres, in a compact 1RU rack height
  • Uses proven MPO miniature connectors (Polarity: B1), and compact LCD through adaptors
  • Each singlemode optical fibre carries a separate optical wavelength.
  • Removable from mounting subrack (Part No: TC7005SP11102); available separately
  • Uses rack space efficiently
  • Purchase as a unit