QSFP, dummy insert MTP/MPO yellow

In stock
Stock Code
109X135-10
A$95.98 Incl. GST
favorite Add to Wish List

TRANSCIEVER TYPEQSFP (QUAD SMALL FORM-FACTOR PLUGGABLE)  

COLOUR: YELLOW  

KIT CONTENTS:  

  • 10 x DUMMY PLUGS 
  • 10 x PLASTIC MTP/MPO DUST CAPS 
  • Use at radio sites, in SFP patch positions as a dummy item to hold connector patch lead. 
  • Prolong need to deploy expensive optical transceivers during cabling installation until necessary. 
  • Dummy transceivers hold structured fibre patch cords in their respective port locations until capacity is required. 
  • Color coded for easy identification. 
  • Each kit supplied as a pack of 10 pcs with all components required to deploy with all standard MTP/MPO and LC duplex connector types. 

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

Looking for optic fibre and copper communications equipment?

Contact us