Singlemode monitoring cassette, splitter LI 50:50 + 95:5x2 LC

In stock
Stock Code
HXCM21K4G1Z0A0
A$1,461.24 Incl. GST
favorite Add to Wish List

The HypaFOX LI Monitoring Cassettes, is a low profile plug and play cassette, fitted with low loss fully passive components. Up to four (4) HypaFOX slide-in cassettes can be housed on a 1RU 19/21" Subrack/Patch Panel. The HypaFOX LI Monitoring Cassette, enables monitoring of 4 fibre optic Singlemode data transmission channels. The LI Monitoring Cassette is fitted with 12, Low Loss Grade A LC UPC optical connectors. Two Channels inputs (_+27dBm), are being monitored using two, 1:2 split, 50/50 SM Splitter/coupler. The 50/50 Split Monitor Outputs are via a Polarization Insensitive Dual Stage Optical Isolator. The PI Dual Stage Optical Isolator, allows light output from the Monitor Channels and blocks any light signal entering the Monitor 50/50 split channels. Two additional channels are monitored using 1:2 split 5/95 SM Splitters/coupler. These 5% Monitor Outputs are connected directly to the LC UPC connectors.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

Looking for optic fibre and copper communications equipment?

Contact us