HypaFOX patch module, 12 SC/A singlemode,green

HypaFOX patch module, 12 SC/A singlemode,green

Singlemode monitoring cassette, splitter LI 50:50 + 95:5x2 LC

Singlemode monitoring cassette, splitter LI 50:50 + 95:5x2 LC

Singlemode monitoring cassette, splitter 12 x 50:50 LC

Singlemode monitoring cassette, splitter 12 x 50:50 LC

HypaFOX patch module, 12 SC/A singlemode,green

Availability: In stock
WBT P/N
HXPS10K2
Call us for a price or send enquiry

HypaFOX patch modules provide a straight through connection and can be used to facilitate a link extension or provide the connection between a trunk cable and patch cord.

These patch modules can be installed in a WBT HypaFOX patch panel and are available with various connector options.

Additionally, patch modules provide the link between MTP®/MPO cables, supporting parallel optical communications.

The HypaFOX modular solution allows for mixed media applications and easy caters for network expansion. Fibre optic and copper modules can be installed in the same patch panel, potentially reducing required rack space.

More Information
Product Features
  • Suitable for use with pre-terminated cable
  • Provides direct connection between trunk cables and equipment patch cords
  • Various density and connector options
  • Custom solutions available
  • Suitable for use with pre-terminated cable
  • Provides direct connection between trunk cables and equipment patch cords
  • Various density and connector options
  • Custom solutions available