Mobile Tower Hybrid Trunk

Mobile Tower Hybrid Trunk

Wireless infrastructure hybrid cable is a specially designed composite cable that contains optical fibre and DC power distribution in a single cable. By replacing traditional multi-cable deployments which require longer installation times with hybrid cable, network operators are able to reduce installation times and cable congestion. In addition, due to the overall lighter weight of hybrid cable when compared to multi-cable deployments, tower load is also greatly reduced by approximately 30%.

Filter
Set Descending Direction

26 Items

per page
View as Grid List
  1. WBT P/N: TC4039-198-XXA

    7/8” hybrid trunk cable with junction box
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  2. WBT P/N: TC4039-98-XXA

    Hybrid 7/8” cable, optical MPO – MPO, power connections without junction box
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  3. WBT P/N: TC4030-19-XXA

    Hybrid trunk cable, 4-fibre, LC singlemode duplex
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  4. WBT P/N: TC4039-90-XX

    3 fibre pairs, 2 DC power pairs - 7/8” hybrid feeder cable
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  5. WBT P/N: TC4039-91-XX

    1 fibre pair, 1 DC power pair - ½” hybrid feeder cable
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  6. WBT P/N: TC4039-92-XX

    2 fibre pairs, 1 DC power pair - ½” hybrid feeder cable
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  7. WBT P/N: TC4039-93-XX

    3 fibre pairs, 1 DC power pair - ½” hybrid feeder cable
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  8. WBT P/N: VAC4036-51-XXA

    Hybrid cable 6 DC, 2 x 12 MPO assembly
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  9. WBT P/N: VAC4036-52-XXA

    Hybrid cable 9 DC, 3 x 12 MPO assembly
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  10. WBT P/N: TC4039MOBILE10

    Plug & play hybrid junction box and hybrid 7/8” multi feed trunk cable
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  11. WBT P/N: TC4039-516-XX

    Hybrid cable tail, 1 pair, RU2217 1DC SAM
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
    Out of stock
  12. WBT P/N: TC4029MOBILE03

    Optical interface box, SC/A connections, pole mounted
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  13. WBT P/N: TC4039-112-1.5

    Jumper cable LC - LC full AXS with bird-proof housing
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  14. WBT P/N: TC4039-301-1.7

    Small cell jumper cable (fibre interface box to RBS6302), LC - SC/A, 1.7m
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  15. WBT P/N: TC4039-417-XX

    Hybrid cable tail, RU2217, 2 pair, 1DC
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  16. WBT P/N: TC4039-50-X

    Patch cord, optical fibre, full AXS, duplex, LC
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  17. WBT P/N: TC4039-517-XX

    Hybrid cable tail, 2 pair, RU2217 1DC SAM
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  18. WBT P/N: 63503340P

    Patch cord, SMOF duplex, LCD - SC/A, 2m
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
  19. WBT P/N: VAC4036MOBILE02

    Mobile junction box, 24 LCD, 6 x RRU
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
    Out of stock
  20. WBT P/N: VAC4036MOBILE03

    Mobile junction box, 36 LCD, 9 x RRU
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
    Out of stock
  21. WBT P/N: TC4029CWDM3

    Junction box for single RRU applications
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
    Out of stock
  22. WBT P/N: TC4039-113-XX

    Jumper cable, full AXS (single LC) - SC/A BP
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
    Out of stock
  23. WBT P/N: TC4039-15-XXX

    Hybrid multifeed cable with junction box, MTP
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
    Out of stock
  24. WBT P/N: TC4039-95-80A

    Hybrid multifeed cable with junction box, 1/2 inch, 80m
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
    Out of stock
  25. WBT P/N: TC4039-78-0.5

    Power cable, DC48V 2600 MHz RRU to A2
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
    Out of stock
  26. WBT P/N: TC4039MOBILE02

    Hybrid junction box, optical MTP SC/A power connections, pole mounted
    Call us for a price or send enquiry
    Out of stock
Filter
Set Descending Direction

26 Items

per page
View as Grid List