CWDM

CWDM

CWDM allows the use of a single fibre to transmit up to 40 Km between the main radio unit and the remotes, utilising different wavelengths for transmission over a single fibre. This reduces the need to lay extra fibre cables in the field, which can be labour and material intensive. Additionally, it also enables mobiles equipment to be housed in the telecom exchange rather than in a hut or base station. This may be practical for remote locations or other areas which lack the necessary infrastructure or security. The various interconnection boxes, cables, SFP’s and other hardware offered by WBT, provides mobile network operators with a smooth upgrade path and helps to future proof for upcoming capacity requirements.

View as view_module view_list
per page

9 Items

Set Descending Direction
  1. Junction box for single RRU application (remote end site)

    Junction box for single RRU application (remote end site)

    TC4029CWDM2
    A$1,037.84 Incl. GST
  2. CWDM slide out box 1470-1510nm, exchange end

    CWDM slide out box 1470-1510nm, exchange end

    TC27102CWDM2
    A$2,502.25 Incl. GST
  3. SFP 40km 1570 tx 2.5Gb/s CWDM S3 RRU

    SFP 40km 1570 tx 2.5Gb/s CWDM S3 RRU

    109X412
    A$333.23 Incl. GST
  4. SFP 40km 1530 tx 2.5Gb/s CWDM S1 RRU

    SFP 40km 1530 tx 2.5Gb/s CWDM S1 RRU

    109X410
    A$333.23 Incl. GST
  5. SFP 40km 1510 tx 2.5Gb/s CWDM S3 MU

    SFP 40km 1510 tx 2.5Gb/s CWDM S3 MU

    109X409
    A$333.23 Incl. GST
  6. SFP 40km 1490 tx 2.5Gb/s CWDM S2 MU

    SFP 40km 1490 tx 2.5Gb/s CWDM S2 MU

    109X408
    A$333.23 Incl. GST
  7. SFP 40km 1470 tx 2.5Gb/s CWDM S1 MU

    SFP 40km 1470 tx 2.5Gb/s CWDM S1 MU

    109X407
    A$333.23 Incl. GST
View as view_module view_list
per page

9 Items

Set Descending Direction

Looking for optic fibre and copper communications equipment?

Contact us