Patch Modules

Patch Modules

HypaFOX patch modules provide a straight through connection and can be used to facilitate a link extension or provide the connection between a trunk cable and patch cord. These patch modules can be installed in a WBT HypaFOX patch panel and are available with various connector options.

The patch modules provide the link between MTP®/MPO cables, supporting parallel optical communications. The HypaFOX modular solution allows for mixed media applications and easily caters for network expansion. Fibre optic and copper modules can be installed in the same patch panel, potentially reducing required rack space.

View as view_module view_list
Page
per page

Items 1-9 of 23

Set Descending Direction
  1. HypaFOX patch module, 12 SC, multimode, aqua

    HypaFOX patch module, 12 SC, multimode, aqua

    HXPS10K3
    A$143.00 Incl. GST
  2. HypaFOX patch module, 12 SC/A singlemode,green

    HypaFOX patch module, 12 SC/A singlemode,green

    HXPS10K2
    A$143.00 Incl. GST
  3. HypaFOX patch module, 12 SC, singlemode, blue

    HypaFOX patch module, 12 SC, singlemode, blue

    HXPS10K1
    A$143.00 Incl. GST
  4. HypaFOX patch module, 36 LC, multimode, aqua

    HypaFOX patch module, 36 LC, multimode, aqua

    HXPS09K6
    A$203.50 Incl. GST
  5. HypaFOX patch module, 36 LC/A singlemode, green

    HypaFOX patch module, 36 LC/A singlemode, green

    HXPS09K5
    A$203.50 Incl. GST
  6. HypaFOX patch module, 36 LC, singlemode, blue

    HypaFOX patch module, 36 LC, singlemode, blue

    HXPS09K4
    A$203.50 Incl. GST
  7. HypaFOX patch module, 24 LC, multimode, aqua

    HypaFOX patch module, 24 LC, multimode, aqua

    HXPS08K6
    A$170.50 Incl. GST
  8. HypaFOX patch module, 24 LC/A singlemode, green

    HypaFOX patch module, 24 LC/A singlemode, green

    HXPS08K5
    A$170.50 Incl. GST
  9. HypaFOX patch module, 24 LC, singlemode, blue

    HypaFOX patch module, 24 LC, singlemode, blue

    HXPS08K4
    A$170.50 Incl. GST
View as view_module view_list
Page
per page

Items 1-9 of 23

Set Descending Direction

Looking for a tailored solution?

Contact us