MTP/MPO standard cassette 12 fibre LC/A, singlemode

MTP/MPO standard cassette 12 fibre LC/A, singlemode

MTP/MPO standard cassette (Front Access Only) 24 fibre LC/A, singlemode

MTP/MPO standard cassette (Front Access Only) 24 fibre LC/A, singlemode

MTP/MPO standard cassette (Front Access Only) 12 fibre LC/A, singlemode

MTP/MPO standard cassette (Front Access Only) 12 fibre LC/A, singlemode

MTP/MPO standard cassette 12 fibre LC/A, singlemode

The modular system allows for rapid deployment of high-density data centre infrastructure, as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during MAC’s. Cassettes can be mounted in 1RU or 3RU HypaFOX patch panels. The slim design cassettes allow for rapid deployment with its innovative quick release install method.

Availability: In stock
WBT P/N
HXCS04K5G2Z2XX
Call us for a price or send enquiry

HypaFOX MTP®/MPO cassette modules provide a secure transition between MTP®/MPO and LC or SC connectors. They are used to interconnect MTP®/MPO trunk cables with LC or SC patching. These flexible cassette modules can cater for ultra high-density applications of up to 36LC fibres per cassette or for low to medium densities of 12 or 24 fibres.

The modular system allows for rapid deployment of high-density data centre infrastructure, as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during MAC’s. Cassettes can be mounted in 1RU or 3RU HypaFOX patch panels. The slim design cassettes allow for rapid deployment with its innovative quick release install method.

All multimode cassettes provide leading quality and reliability with either standard or elite MTP®/MPO connectors and OM4 fibre as standard product options.

More Information
MTP MPO connector MTP Standard
Fibre Type OS1
Fibre Capacity 12F
Product Features
  • Features OS1 (G657A2) fibre as standard
  • G652D fibre option also available
  • Standard MTP®/MPO connectors
  • High-performance LC/APC connectors
  • Fibre capacity - 12F
  • Polarity A, B or C (polarity B features B1 and B2 cassette options)
  • MTP®/MPO connectors at rear of cassette
  • Choice of extreme low loss Grade A LC/APC connectors
  • Features OS1 (G657A2) fibre as standard
  • G652D fibre option also available
  • Standard MTP®/MPO connectors
  • High-performance LC/APC connectors
  • Fibre capacity - 12F
  • Polarity A, B or C (polarity B features B1 and B2 cassette options)
  • MTP®/MPO connectors at rear of cassette
  • Choice of extreme low loss Grade A LC/APC connectors