Coupler, wideband 1x2 95:5 ratio SC/A

Coupler, wideband 1x2 95:5 ratio SC/A

Coupler, wideband 1x2 50:50 ratio SC/A

Coupler, wideband 1x2 50:50 ratio SC/A

Optical splitter, tubular, 1x2 95:5

Optical splitter, tubular, 1x2 95:5

Coupler, wideband 1x2 95:5 ratio SC/A

A$106.66
Availability: In stock
WBT P/N
63802011
 

This wideband coupler enables either 1310 or 1550nm wavelength optical telecommunication traffic traveling along an optical fibre to be split off and separately monitored or re-transmitted along another optical fibre. The coupler is of high precision construction and housed in a rugged, rectangular style, strong and sturdy housing. Output leads, of specified length are terminated with A/SC connectors. The input and output leads are 240mm and 580mm long respectively. This coupler meets the environmental performance detailed in GR-1209 and GR-1221. It offers: good uniformity; low excess loss and high performance over a wide temperature range, to achieve a service lifetime of 20 years. The couplers split ratio is 1 x 2, 95:5 split. Various couplers with different split ratios are available separately. Also, any required length of both input and output leads can be supplied separately.

More Information
Telstra Product Name COUPLER,WIDEBAND 1X2 95:5 RATIO A/SC
Telstra SKU 35300941
Product Features
  • High quality, fused optical fibre construction, giving a very high, reliable performance, for a 20 year lifetime 
  • Low Insertion Loss 
  • High Isolation 
  • High directivity – low crosstalk 
  • Enables bidirectional communication over a single optical fibre 
  • Supplied with: A/SC connectors, that have a zirconia, ceramic ferrule
  • Purchase as a unit 
Specifications

Dimensions 

15mm (W) x 10mm (H) x 95mm (D) 

Weight 

Lightweight 

Materials 

Moulded Plastic 

Colour 

Various 

  • High quality, fused optical fibre construction, giving a very high, reliable performance, for a 20 year lifetime 
  • Low Insertion Loss 
  • High Isolation 
  • High directivity – low crosstalk 
  • Enables bidirectional communication over a single optical fibre 
  • Supplied with: A/SC connectors, that have a zirconia, ceramic ferrule
  • Purchase as a unit 

Dimensions 

15mm (W) x 10mm (H) x 95mm (D) 

Weight 

Lightweight 

Materials 

Moulded Plastic 

Colour 

Various