Fibre optic patch panel, Splice/Patch, SC/A, 54 fibre, 2RU, left pivot, 19 inch mid mount (wired TV RF combiner 1:4 ratio)

Fibre optic patch panel, Splice/Patch, SC/A, 54 fibre, 2RU, left pivot, 19 inch mid mount (wired TV RF combiner 1:4 ratio)

Splice tray monitoring panel 155MB A-ATM

Splice tray monitoring panel 155MB A-ATM

Fibre optic patch panel, monitoring patch & patch, MTP, high density, 2RU, left pivot

Fibre optic patch panel, monitoring patch & patch, MTP, high density, 2RU, left pivot

Fibre optic patch panel, Splice/Patch, SC/A, 54 fibre, 2RU, left pivot, 19 inch mid mount (wired TV RF combiner 1:4 ratio)

A$3,778.08
WBT P/N
60083225014081L

This 2RU ODF Rear Mounted Subrack, houses quantity 6 Optical Modules, each module comprises of 1:4 Splitters combined with WDM Triplexes, enabling the connection to quantity 6, Optical RF Video signal inputs (1550nm), connection to quantity 24 GPON OLT’s (1490nm) and providing quantity 24 Triple Play Outputs to be connected to the DFN.

This subrack enables the inclusion of the 1550nm RF Video Overlay signal to be connected to the NBN DFN network. A total of 24 Triple Play Outputs (1490/1550/1310nm) are provided in each subrack.

More Information
NBN SKU 10025411
Fibre Capacity 54F
Size 2RU
  • The subrack provides Qty 54, SC APC Adaptors which can be connected to Optical RF Video Amplifier, OLT and DFN
  • Qty 6 1:4 Splitters
  • Qty 24 Triplexes WDM units. Supports enhanced band ITU-T G.984.5
  • Subrack supplied with rear Mounted Brackets and mounting hardware
  • Purchased as a complete unit

Dimensions 

88mm H X 430mm W X 280mm D 

Weight 

5.4 kg 

Materials 

Steel, Plastic and Optical Fibre