Singlemode attenuator, patch cord 10db LC - SC/A

Singlemode attenuator, patch cord 10db LC - SC/A

Singlemode attenuator, patch cord 10db LC - LC

Singlemode attenuator, patch cord 10db LC - LC

SC/A - FC optical fibre singlemode patch cord, grade A connector, 0.5m

SC/A - FC optical fibre singlemode patch cord, grade A connector, 0.5m

Singlemode attenuator, patch cord 10db LC - SC/A

As low as A$72.90
WBT P/N
116X24X10-X.X

In-line, singlemode, attenuator cord, LC/UPC & SC/APC connectors. Other connectors types are also available.

More Information
UNSPSC 43222814
  • Provides the function of the attenuator and cable assembly simultaneously
  • Low back reflection
  • Different connector types available separately
  • The small attenuation tolerance value
  • 100% Insertion Loss test
  • 100% End –face check
  • 100% Interferometer test

Attenuator type

In-Line

Compatibility (available in various connector types)

LC / SC / FC / ST/ SCA

Packing

Single Pack

Operating Wavelength

1310nm / 1550nm

Power Capacity

500mW (+27dBM)

Attenuation Range

1.0dB to 20dB with 1dB increments

Attenuation Tolerance                      1.0dB to 10dB: 11dB to 20dB:

±0.35dB

±0.50dB

Return Loss                                                  UPC:

APC:

≥55dB

≥65dB

PMD

Max 0.1ps

Operating Temperature

-40°C to +75°C

Length (availability)

1m ~ 20m (* LC type available up to 10m)

Colour availability

Green (* other colours are available)