SC/A - E2000 optical fibre singlemode patch cord, grade A connector

In stock
Stock Code
6350XXXXASCAE2000
from A$65.24 Incl. GST
favorite Add to Wish List

This SMOF, patch cord with SC APC Grade A* to E2000 UPC Grade A* connectors, of 0.5 metres in length, is supplied with 2.0 mm dia. optical fibre cord. The SMOF meets G652D specification, with no water peak in the wavelength profile graph and meets Telstra Specification 1557 Part 2 Issue 6. The single optical fibre cord has the following features: colored yellow; 9um core dia. 125um cladding dia. and a 900um tight buffered jacket. The core has an aramid yarn (e.g. Kevlar) strength member, provided under a LSZH sheath. The cord has physical properties of: minimum tensile strength of 100 Newtons; an MBR of 25mm; ability to withstand a small crushing load; and ability to withstand a small impact load.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please Sign in or create an account

Looking for optic fibre and copper communications equipment?

Contact us