LC - LC duplex uniboot singlemode fibre optic patch cord

LC - LC duplex uniboot singlemode fibre optic patch cord

LC - LC push & pull tab duplex uniboot multimode OM4 violet fibre optic patch cord, 60m

LC - LC push & pull tab duplex uniboot multimode OM4 violet fibre optic patch cord, 60m

LC - LC push & pull tab duplex uniboot singlemode fibre optic patch cord

LC - LC push & pull tab duplex uniboot singlemode fibre optic patch cord

LC - LC duplex uniboot singlemode fibre optic patch cord

As low as A$23.57
  • LSZH fibre optic patch leads
  • Singlemode optical fibre - G657.A2 – bend insensitive fibre
  • Flexible boots
  • Quality components
  • Suitable for Data Centre and other Telecom networks
Availability: In stock
WBT P/N
T990421-41
 

Every connector assembly supplied by WBT is made using quality parts in a high-quality termination facility, according to recognised and approved international standards. The quality and inspection procedures employed, ensure only high quality, individually inspected and approved pigtails and patch cords are supplied. Therefore, customers can have confidence in knowing that the product supplied will perform reliably to a high standard in the telecommunications and data networks for many years. Each patch cord is individually inspected and tested at the time of production

More Information
Fibre Type OS1
Product Features
  • LC duplex uniboot connectors
  • Singlemode OS1 (G657A2) 
  • LSZH sheath
  • Uniboot, slim cable design. 2mm OD for duplex cable
  • Complies with ANSI, Bellcore, TIA / EIA, IEC standards
Specifications

Singlemode connectors performance information:

SC ST FC LC LC/A SC/A
Ferrule

2.5 mm dia
Zirconia

2.5 mm dia
Zirconia

2.5 mm dia
Zirconia

1.25 mm dia
Zirconia

1.25 mm dia Zirconia
end angle 8°

2.5 mm dia Zirconia
end angle 8°

Standard polish UPC UPC UPC UPC APC APC
Insertion loss

0.2 dB typ
0.3 dB max

0.2 dB typ
0.4 dB max

0.2 dB typ
0.3 dB max

0.2 dB typ
0.3 dB max

0.2 dB typ 0.2 dB typ
Return loss ≤50-55 dB ≤50-55 dB ≤50-55 dB ≤50-55 dB ≤60-65 dB ≤60-65 dB
Terminations >500 >500 >500 >500 >500 >500
Service temp. °C -20 to +70 -20 to +70 -20 to +70 -20 to +70 -20 to +70 -20 to +70

  • LC duplex uniboot connectors
  • Singlemode OS1 (G657A2) 
  • LSZH sheath
  • Uniboot, slim cable design. 2mm OD for duplex cable
  • Complies with ANSI, Bellcore, TIA / EIA, IEC standards

Singlemode connectors performance information:

SC ST FC LC LC/A SC/A
Ferrule

2.5 mm dia
Zirconia

2.5 mm dia
Zirconia

2.5 mm dia
Zirconia

1.25 mm dia
Zirconia

1.25 mm dia Zirconia
end angle 8°

2.5 mm dia Zirconia
end angle 8°

Standard polish UPC UPC UPC UPC APC APC
Insertion loss

0.2 dB typ
0.3 dB max

0.2 dB typ
0.4 dB max

0.2 dB typ
0.3 dB max

0.2 dB typ
0.3 dB max

0.2 dB typ 0.2 dB typ
Return loss ≤50-55 dB ≤50-55 dB ≤50-55 dB ≤50-55 dB ≤60-65 dB ≤60-65 dB
Terminations >500 >500 >500 >500 >500 >500
Service temp. °C -20 to +70 -20 to +70 -20 to +70 -20 to +70 -20 to +70 -20 to +70