Warren & Brown Blog

How to install WB Networks HypaFOX Cassettes

How to install WB Networks HypaFOX Cassettes

Products Overview HypaFOX MTP® - October 21, 2020

WB Networks have designed low profile plug and play HypaFOX Cassettes that are fitted with low loss and fully…

See morefast_forward

Secure your network with Warren & Brown’s new fibre optic MUTO Enclosure

Secure your network with Warren & Brown’s new fibre optic MUTO Enclosure

Products Overview - October 16, 2020

A Multiuser Telecommunications Outlet Enclosure, also known as MUTO boxes, are designed to enable the direct terminations of…

See morefast_forward

Managing high density port numbers – Fibre optic patch leads

Managing high density port numbers – Fibre optic patch leads

News, HypaFOX MTP® - October 14, 2020

Benefits of LC Duplex Uniboot patch cords with push/pull tabs When using a high-density solution, it may be difficult accessing,…

See morefast_forward

What is the difference between Loose Tube and Tight Buffered cables?

What is the difference between Loose Tube and Tight Buffered cables?

Fibre 101 - October 08, 2020

Fibre optic cables are the lifeline of any fibre optic network and act as the main link between network transceivers, and passive…

See morefast_forward

Polarity method selections in MTP / MPO fibre optics

Polarity method selections in MTP / MPO fibre optics

News, HypaFOX MTP® - September 30, 2020

Polarity Method A – Duplex Links (10G)  Suitable for both singlemode and multimode. Employs Key up to Key down adaptors…

See morefast_forward

Understanding the difference between CAT6A cable types

Understanding the difference between CAT6A cable types

Products Overview - September 22, 2020

CAT6A cable, also referred to as Category 6A patch leads or cat 6a cables, is becoming the cable of choice for many structured…

See morefast_forward

G652D Vs G657A2 Singlemode Optical Fibre Differences and Advantages

G652D Vs G657A2 Singlemode Optical Fibre Differences and Advantages

Products Overview - September 21, 2020

Bend it like never before! G652D and G657A2 specifications refer to the glass and cable construction of optical fibre and are…

See morefast_forward

 Introduction to Polarity options for MTP / MPO fibre optics

Introduction to Polarity options for MTP / MPO fibre optics

News, HypaFOX MTP® - September 18, 2020

Understanding Polarity                 TIA-568-C.0…

See morefast_forward

Reducing the congestion with Mini CAT6 and CAT6A Patch Cords

Reducing the congestion with Mini CAT6 and CAT6A Patch Cords

Products Overview HypaConnect Copper - September 16, 2020

How and when to implement mini CAT6 / CAT6A patch leads? Warren and Brown Technologies (WBT’s) range of high-performance,…

See morefast_forward

Webinar: Mini Patch Cords 101 | Warren & Brown Learning Hub

Webinar: Mini Patch Cords 101 | Warren & Brown Learning Hub

News - September 16, 2020

Our next FREE webinar is here!It's time to find out everything there is to know about Mini Patch Cords in our sixth webinar…

See morefast_forward

Items 1 to 10 of 162 total

Show per page

Looking for optic fibre and copper communications equipment?

Contact us