News

Ultra High-Density Fibre Optics in Data Centres & Telecommunication Networks

Ultra High-Density Fibre Optics in Data Centres & Telecommunication Networks

News, Press Releases, Products Overview - March 26, 2021

Find out how the new Warren & Brown Ultra High-Density solution can optimize your optical fibre infrastructure network and…

See morefast_forward

Webinar: Cabling in Harsh Environments | Warren & Brown Learning Hub

Webinar: Cabling in Harsh Environments | Warren & Brown Learning Hub

News - March 23, 2021

Welcome back to our first webinar in 2021!    Thank you all for your continued support and attendance throughout…

See morefast_forward

Wireless infrastructure for Private LTE networks

Wireless infrastructure for Private LTE networks

News - February 18, 2021

With consumers wanting to connect and access applications on the go, traffic flow over mobile networks continues to evolve and…

See morefast_forward

Free Webinar Resources: Cabling & Regulatory Standards Update

Free Webinar Resources: Cabling & Regulatory Standards Update

News, HypaConnect Copper - February 12, 2021

Welcome back to 2021! To welcome you back, we thought it might be helpful to give you a full update on cabling standards and…

See morefast_forward

How the HypaFOX MTP / MPO fibre optic solution can work for you

How the HypaFOX MTP / MPO fibre optic solution can work for you

News, HypaFOX MTP® - November 04, 2020

The HypaFOX solution   Flexibility and density from the leading modular MTP®/MPO solution The WBT HypaFOX high density…

See morefast_forward

Managing high density port numbers – Fibre optic patch leads

Managing high density port numbers – Fibre optic patch leads

News, HypaFOX MTP® - October 14, 2020

Benefits of LC Duplex Uniboot patch cords with push/pull tabs When using a high-density solution, it may be difficult accessing,…

See morefast_forward

Polarity method selections in MTP / MPO fibre optics

Polarity method selections in MTP / MPO fibre optics

News, HypaFOX MTP® - September 30, 2020

Polarity Method A – Duplex Links (10G)  Suitable for both singlemode and multimode. Employs Key up to Key down adaptors…

See morefast_forward

 Introduction to Polarity options for MTP / MPO fibre optics

Introduction to Polarity options for MTP / MPO fibre optics

News, HypaFOX MTP® - September 18, 2020

Understanding Polarity                 TIA-568-C.0…

See morefast_forward

Webinar: Mini Patch Cords 101 | Warren & Brown Learning Hub

Webinar: Mini Patch Cords 101 | Warren & Brown Learning Hub

News - September 16, 2020

Our next FREE webinar is here!It's time to find out everything there is to know about Mini Patch Cords in our sixth webinar…

See morefast_forward

Shielded cabling and the benefits of U/FTP cable

Shielded cabling and the benefits of U/FTP cable

News - September 03, 2020

Shielded cabling and the benefits of U/FTP cable   Since the early 1980’s, shielded cables have been a popular choice…

See morefast_forward

Items 1 to 10 of 99 total

Show per page

Looking for optic fibre and copper communications equipment?

Contact us