News

WB Networks | End-to-end Connectivity Solutions for Data Centres and Telecommunications

WB Networks | End-to-end Connectivity Solutions for Data Centres and Telecommunications

News - April 30, 2021

Warren & Brown provides end-to-end connectivity solutions for data centres and telecom networks across Australia. Data centres and telecom networks require an end-to-end connectivity solution that can seamlessly scale with the needs of today's modern digital world.

See more...

Ultra High-Density Fibre Optics in Data Centres & Telecommunication Networks

Ultra High-Density Fibre Optics in Data Centres & Telecommunication Networks

News, Press Releases, Products Overview - March 26, 2021

Find out how the new Warren & Brown Ultra High-Density solution can optimize your optical fibre infrastructure network and optimize your CAPEX and OPEX, featuring an improved ODF and ultra-high density fibre termination panels.

See more...

Webinar: Cabling in Harsh Environments | Warren & Brown Learning Hub

Webinar: Cabling in Harsh Environments | Warren & Brown Learning Hub

News - March 23, 2021

Welcome back to our first webinar in 2021! Thank you all for your continued support and attendance throughout last year, lets get the ball rolling in 2021! 

See more...

Wireless infrastructure for Private LTE networks

Wireless infrastructure for Private LTE networks

News - November 18, 2020

With consumers wanting to connect and access applications on the go, traffic flow over mobile networks continues to evolve and increase daily, with now over 50% of web traffic being transmitted via wireless networks. 

See more...

Free Webinar Resources: Cabling & Regulatory Standards Update

Free Webinar Resources: Cabling & Regulatory Standards Update

News, HypaConnect Copper - November 12, 2020

To welcome you back, we thought it might be helpful to give you a full update on cabling standards and requirements from the last year. If you operate within the ICT industry, this will be extremely useful for you.

See more...

How the HypaFOX MTP / MPO fibre optic solution can work for you

How the HypaFOX MTP / MPO fibre optic solution can work for you

News, Products Overview HypaFOX MTP® - November 04, 2020

Flexibility and density from the leading modular MTP®/MPO solution. The WBT HypaFOX high density MTP®/MPO cabling solution has been designed to provide the perfect balance between density and usability. The flexible design supports various cabling and connectivity options, whilst providing superior cable management and protection.

See more...

Managing high density port numbers – Fibre optic patch leads

Managing high density port numbers – Fibre optic patch leads

News, HypaFOX MTP® - October 14, 2020

Benefits of LC Duplex Uniboot patch cords with push/pull tabs. When using a high-density solution, it may be difficult accessing, removing or connecting optical fibre patch cords in tight patching spaces. Connecting patch cords into dense patching fields can be difficult, while disconnecting may be near impossible.

See more...

Polarity method selections in MTP / MPO fibre optics

Polarity method selections in MTP / MPO fibre optics

News, Press Releases, HypaFOX MTP® - September 30, 2020

Polarity Method A – Duplex Links (10G)  Suitable for both singlemode and multimode. Employs Key up to Key down adaptors…

See more...

 Introduction to Polarity options for MTP / MPO fibre optics

Introduction to Polarity options for MTP / MPO fibre optics

News, HypaFOX MTP® - September 18, 2020

Understanding Polarity                 TIA-568-C.0…

See more...

Items 1 to 10 of 101 total

Show per page